» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Los Angeles 200: A Bicentennial Celebration

by John Beardsley, Seidenbaum, John Malmin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Beardsley, John, And Seidenbaum, And Malmin, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Art Seidenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Fine. Book and Dust Jacket in LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Art Seidenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Art Seidenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Art Seidenbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bicentennial Celebration Los Angeles 200:

by Beardsley, John, And Seidenbaum, And Malmin, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0810912570. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New.; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200 a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0810912570. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Fine. 0810912570. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Fine. 0810912570. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: A Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art and Durant, Will (foreword)

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Malmin, John (photographs) Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover shows slight wear and fading. A beautiful volume. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Art Seidenbaum

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Art Seidenbaum

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. L 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art And John Malmin

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abrams, 1980

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams (1980), New York ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Good in Fine jacket. Good ++ in Near Fine DJ with mylar protective jacket, Staining and fraying to lower extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: A Bicentennial Celebration

by Beardsley, John, and Seidenbaum, and Malmin, John

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book is in near new condition, dust jacket is very good with a small tear some scuffs and a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200, a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art (Durant, Will Foreword)

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed? Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Pub, NY Date Published: 1980

Description: MALMIN, John color Photos. VERY GOOD Condition, spine bit fade. 9x12"oversized Orange Clothbd 320pg Modern Photos, 200 years recounted year by year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Fine. 0810912570. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art (Text And Introduction By) [Photographs By John Malmin] [Foreword By Will Durant]

price: $13.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry N. Abrams Inc [1980], New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Presumed first edition [no statement of printing]. Oversize [about 9.5" x 12"] format, 320 pages, 234 illustrations, including 200 plates in full color. VG+/Near Fine copy in VG+/Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Shown Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0810912570 clean, no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200-a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: First edition. Celebrates the cities Bicentennial celebration. 4to. Bright orange cloth stamped in yellow. 234 illustrations including 200 plates in full color. Photography by John Malmin. 320 pages. Dust jacket. Like new/ Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200: a Bicentennial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small Folio-9.5" x 12" [Art-5]. 320 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200, a Bicentenial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art Malmin, John

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0810912570. TR601641. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles 200, a Bicentenial Celebration

by Seidenbaum, Art Malmin, John

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780810912571 ISBN: 0810912570

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0810912570. TR601642. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.