» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Los Angeles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This compilation of photographs details the City of Angels, from its diverse ethnic neighborhoods to the beaches to the most trendy Hollywood hangouts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Los Angeles

by Santi Visalli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780789304049 ISBN: 078930404X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Santi Visalli

price: $2.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847815906 ISBN: 0847815900

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Visalli, Santi

price: $2.83

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815906 ISBN: 0847815900

Description: Collins, Jackie. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Visalli, Santi

price: $2.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815906 ISBN: 0847815900

Description: Collins, Jackie. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 221 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Los Angeles

by Visalli, Santi

price: $3.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780789304049 ISBN: 078930404X

Description: New. 078930404X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XD78. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Los Angeles (Great Cities) new book

Los Angeles (Great Cities)

by Visalli, Santi

price: $3.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789300522 ISBN: 0789300524

Description: New. 0789300524 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Los Angeles (Great Cities) new book

Los Angeles (Great Cities)

by Visalli, Santi

price: $3.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789300522 ISBN: 0789300524

Description: New. 0789300524 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Los Angeles (Great Cities) used book

Los Angeles (Great Cities)

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300522 ISBN: 0789300524

Description: Good. 1996; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Photos By Santi Visalli

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780789304049 ISBN: 078930404X

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Santi Visalli

price: $6.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847815906 ISBN: 0847815900

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show some wear; several 1/2 inch tears along edges of DJ. Hardcover. 1992 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Santi Visalli

price: $8.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1992-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780847815906 ISBN: 0847815900

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Unmarked (NOT ex-Library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

price: $9.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789304049 ISBN: 078930404X

Description: Good. %hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Los Angeles used book

Los Angeles

by Visalli, Santi; Collins, Jackie

price: $10.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789300522 ISBN: 0789300524

Description: Fine. Has inscription in front. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Los Angeles (Great Cities) used book

Los Angeles (Great Cities)

by Santi Visalli

price: $13.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing (Incorporate Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300522 ISBN: 0789300524

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Los Angeles

by Visalli, Santi

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new oversize book of Visalli's beautiful photographs. No shelf wear, no marks inside or out. A great gift. I ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Sheep Ranch, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Visalli, Santi (Photographs) And Collins, Jackie (Introduction).

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, N.Y., 1992.

Description: First Edition. 221pp., with over 200 color photos. Hardcover. NF/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Visalli, Santi

price: $15.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815906 ISBN: 0847815900

Description: Very Good. Size: 13.2 x 10.8 x 1 inches; Review "With more than 200 full-color photographs, this book conveys an L.A. that is vibrant and alive. "--Country Inns. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Los Angeles (Great Cities) used book

Los Angeles (Great Cities)

by Santi Visalli

price: $28.95

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing (Incorporate Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789300522 ISBN: 0789300524

Description: Good. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Visalli, Santi; Collins, Jackie

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815906 ISBN: 0847815900

Description: Very good in a very good dust jacket. Signed by both Santi Visalli and Jackie Collins on the Front Free endpaper. (ISBN: 0847815900) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Visalli, Santi

price: $4.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 01/10/1992 ISBN-13: 9780847815906 ISBN: 0847815900

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles

by Visalli, Santi

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780789304049 ISBN: 078930404X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Los Angeles (Great Cities) new book

Los Angeles (Great Cities)

by Visalli, Santi

price: $14.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789300522 ISBN: 0789300524

Description: New. 0789300524 New-Universe Publishing-1996 publishing (SBB1) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles

by Visalli, Santi

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RIZZOLI @ INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC ISBN-13: 9780789304049 ISBN: 078930404X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles: Photographs

by Visalli, Santi

price: $19.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus, Second Printing Complimentary Copy Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Universe, [New York] Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789304049 ISBN: 078930404X

Description: Visalli, Santi (photographer); Over 200 Color Photographs (including Title page) Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (tall) Slight rubbing to jacket; else a nearly new copy internally. [2], 190, [2] pages. Later issue of the reprint edition (originally published in 1993; this edition first appeared in 1996). Foreword by Jackie Collins; photographer's acknowledgments. Complimentary copy, with additional translucent printed leaf (recto only) with statement from Kenneth D. Lewis ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Los Angeles (Great Cities) used book

Los Angeles (Great Cities)

by Visalli, Santi

price: $19.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789300522 ISBN: 0789300524

Description: Good. 0789300524 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.