About this title: This compilation of photographs details the City of Angels, from its diverse ethnic neighborhoods to the beaches to the most trendy Hollywood hangouts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show some wear; several 1/2 inch tears along edges of DJ. Hardcover. 1992 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 1992-10-15
ISBN-13:9780847815906ISBN:0847815900
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Unmarked (NOT ex-Library). Untorn and unclipped dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Universe Publishing (Incorporate
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780789300522ISBN:0789300524
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: New in New jacket. Brand new oversize book of Visalli's beautiful photographs. No shelf wear, no marks inside or out. A great gift. I ship daily. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780847815906ISBN:0847815900
Description: Very Good. Size: 13.2 x 10.8 x 1 inches; Review "With more than 200 full-color photographs, this book conveys an L.A. that is vibrant and alive. "--Country Inns. read more
Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780847815906ISBN:0847815900
Description: Very good in a very good dust jacket. Signed by both Santi Visalli and Jackie Collins on the Front Free endpaper. (ISBN: 0847815900) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications
Date Published: 01/10/1992
ISBN-13:9780847815906ISBN:0847815900
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First Edition Thus, Second Printing Complimentary Copy
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Universe, [New York]
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780789304049ISBN:078930404X
Description: Visalli, Santi (photographer); Over 200 Color Photographs (including Title page) Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (tall) Slight rubbing to jacket; else a nearly new copy internally. [2], 190, [2] pages. Later issue of the reprint edition (originally published in 1993; this edition first appeared in 1996). Foreword by Jackie Collins; photographer's acknowledgments. Complimentary copy, with additional translucent printed leaf (recto only) with statement from Kenneth D. Lewis ... read more
Description: Good. 0789300524 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.