Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mayflower Assoc
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780831756390ISBN:083175639X
Description: Acceptable. 502-X Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Mayflower Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780831756390ISBN:083175639X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. A very nice folio coffee table style book with many color photographs of sites and landmarks in Los Angeles. Hinges tight, a couple places where binding is loosening, light wear to corners, a small tear at top of dj. read more
Description: NEW YORK CRESCENT BOOKS 1984 xvi, unpaginated illustrations DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, BROWN LEATHEROID WITH YELLOW TITLES. 1ST AMERICAN EDITION FULLY ILLUSTRATED PRIOR OWNER'S INSCRIPTION ON FEP, DJ WITH MINOR RUBBING AND WEAR AT HEAD, FOOT OF SPINE VG+/VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Book, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. The dj is covered with mylar, has the previous owners address label on the front. The cover is bumped with edgewear. The pages are bright, clean and tight to the spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mayflower Books, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. The dj is covered with mylar, has the previous owners address label on the front. The cover is bumped with edgewear. The pages are bright, clean and tight to the spine. read more
Edition: First Printing this edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cresent Books, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: xvi pages text followed by captioned color photos; oblong folio, brown textured boards. Bottom spine bumped/worn, very good-; contents fine; dust jacket very good, tear bottom spine. read more
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Used; Very Good. Mayflower large sized hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is price clipped. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mayflower Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780831756390ISBN:083175639X
Description: Good-very Good in Very Good/clipped jacket. 9 1/2" By 13" Tall. Very tight copy with no apparent damage to the pages. Clean blue hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Dust jacket is clean with no tears or creases. Photographic essay of Los Angeles and the surrounding area. read more
Edition: 1st U. S. Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mayflower Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. #2341. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book: former owner's address stamp on bottom of title-page. Jacket: price-clipped. Illustrated with numerous color photos. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. Approx. 85pp. 24 x 33cm. read more
Description: Good. In englischer Sprache-Ecken/Kanten bestossen-Einband und Schutzumschlag berieben-Seiten altersgemäß vergilbt-guter Zustand 083175639X. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.