» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Los Angeles

by Edmund Swinglehurst

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Los Angeles

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. [94] p. : col. ill.; 33 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Assoc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Acceptable. 502-X Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $2.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Assoc ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Good. 083175639X Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. Tears and creases at edges. Book is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Swingleurst, Edmund

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Mayflower Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. A very nice folio coffee table style book with many color photographs of sites and landmarks in Los Angeles. Hinges tight, a couple places where binding is loosening, light wear to corners, a small tear at top of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aravel Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book. Pages are nearly detatched. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles By Swinglehurst, Edmund

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $4.14

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Assoc Date Published: 1979-04 ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Very Good. Great book with a little wear- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles: a City of Many Dreams

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK CRESCENT BOOKS 1984 xvi, unpaginated illustrations DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, BROWN LEATHEROID WITH YELLOW TITLES. 1ST AMERICAN EDITION FULLY ILLUSTRATED PRIOR OWNER'S INSCRIPTION ON FEP, DJ WITH MINOR RUBBING AND WEAR AT HEAD, FOOT OF SPINE VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles: a City of Many Dreams

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Book, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. The dj is covered with mylar, has the previous owners address label on the front. The cover is bumped with edgewear. The pages are bright, clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Books, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. The dj is covered with mylar, has the previous owners address label on the front. The cover is bumped with edgewear. The pages are bright, clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles: a City of Many Dreams

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing this edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cresent Books, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: xvi pages text followed by captioned color photos; oblong folio, brown textured boards. Bottom spine bumped/worn, very good-; contents fine; dust jacket very good, tear bottom spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $26.27

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Used; Very Good. Mayflower large sized hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Angeles

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Assoc ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Assoc ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Assoc ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Good-very Good in Very Good/clipped jacket. 9 1/2" By 13" Tall. Very tight copy with no apparent damage to the pages. Clean blue hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Dust jacket is clean with no tears or creases. Photographic essay of Los Angeles and the surrounding area. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles

by Swinglehurst, Edmund; Smart, Ted; Gibbon, David

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. #2341. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book: former owner's address stamp on bottom of title-page. Jacket: price-clipped. Illustrated with numerous color photos. 1st U.S. edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. Approx. 85pp. 24 x 33cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $17.39

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mayflower Assoc, Huntington Manner, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $20.10

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Good. In englischer Sprache-Ecken/Kanten bestossen-Einband und Schutzumschlag berieben-Seiten altersgemäß vergilbt-guter Zustand L2/R8/F4 083175639X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

Los Angeles

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $11.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Mayflower, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780831756390 ISBN: 083175639X

Description: Very Good/Very Good (price clipped) 083175639X Folio, pages not numbered, colour illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.