» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lorenzo Lotto

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This study of the Venetian artist Lorenzo Lotto draws on the large body of work by the artist, as well as on the 16th-century documentation on the artist's life, including letters, an account book for the years 1538-56, and will.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lorenzo Lotto used book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey, Mr. Peter

price: $48.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket), remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lorenzo Lotto used book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey, Mr. Peter

price: $48.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 3-27-97 ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket), remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 3.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lorenzo Lotto used book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey, Peter

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0300069057. Color illustrations throughout. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lorenzo Lotto used book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey, Peter

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 191 pp., 164 illustrations 78 in color. Some foxing to the top edge, minor yellowing to the edges, consistent with age. Minor foxing to the dustjacket cover. Includes, notes to pages, appendices of documents, bibliography and index. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lorenzo Lotto new book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Peter Humfrey

price: $87.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lorenzo Lotto used book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey, Peter; Lotto, Lorenzo

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: As New/Very Good. 0300069057 DJ s; ight wear top back edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Lorenzo Lotto used book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humphrey, Peter

price: $50.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Minor wear, looks new. ++++PLEASE NOTE: TOO LARGE FOR EITHER INTERNATIONAL OR EXPRESS. SORRY. ++++ hard cover. Looks great in protective mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Lorenzo Lotto new book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey, Peter

price: $55.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven, 1997 Yale Univ. Press. " ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: Lotto, Lorenzo. New in New jacket. New copy in dj. Illustrated by profuse color & b/w illus., 193 pages, 11 x 10. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lorenzo Lotto used book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey, Mr. Peter

price: $75.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: Good. 0300069057 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lorenzo Lotto new book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Mr. Peter Humfrey

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey, Peter

price: $100.25

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale UP Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9782070115518 ISBN: 2070115518

Description: New. 2070115518 GALLIMARD (03/13/1997) Weight: 1442g. / 3.17lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Brown/Humfrey/Lucco

price: $109.30

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Ln. mit SU. Date Published: 1997

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Rediscovered Master of the Renaissance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Versandbuchhandlung Kurt Goetz, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey, Peter

price: $117.89

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Geb. mit SU. Date Published: 1997

Description: Good in good dust jacket. (ca.1480-1556/7) Leben und Werk des großen venezianischen Malers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Versandbuchhandlung Kurt Goetz, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Lorenzo Lotto new book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey, Mr. Peter

price: $142.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: New. 0300069057 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lorenzo Lotto used book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey Peter

price: $48.22

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, 1st edn, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: 193p, 160 colour and b/w illustrations, 10?x 11.5?, hardback, fine/fine, dustwrapper [0300069057] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Lorenzo Lotto. Il Genio Inquieto Del Rinascimento

by Humfrey, P Et Al

price: $35.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Milan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9788881183517 ISBN: 888118351X

Description: 28cm. 238pp, 100 b/w and colour ills. Wrappers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chichester Gallery, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor

Lorenzo Lotto used book

Lorenzo Lotto

by Humfrey, Peter

price: $36.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780300069051 ISBN: 0300069057

Description: 208pp. 86 b/w illus. (78 col). Cloth. D/j. NEW. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chichester Gallery, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.