New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family & Friends

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family & Friends

by Lorenza De'Medici

About this title: This book contains more than 200 recipes from Lorenza de'Medici, the PBS series host, for a glorious variety of pastas and the sauces that accompany them, including a glossary of pasta types, directions for making pasta at home, and ways to stuff pasta with various fillings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Ex-library. 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lorenza's Pasta used book

Lorenza's Pasta

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: NY: Clarkson Potter 1996, HB, folio, 1st US edition, fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 11.33 x 8.79 x 0.86. Nice Tight Clean copy! 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $14.40

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Stated First American Edition, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Very good in very good dj. Cream boards; small 4to; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; color plates; 192 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pavilion Books Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9781862050396 ISBN: 1862050392

Description: Very Good in No jacket. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Has remainder marks on page edges. There may be some slight scrapes, scratches and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: imalien2, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends By De'Medici, Lorenza used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends By De'Medici, Lorenza

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $15.75

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1996-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Very Good. Nice and clean condition. Beautiful photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Fine. 0517704404. Color photographs. First American printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0517704404. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover B/W photo frontispiece. Illustrated with beautiful b/w and color photo plates, and b/w drawings. Photography by Gus Filgate. Orange endpapers. Color pictorial dust jacket, price clipped, near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $41.88

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1996-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Like New. #2338 Scarce 1st edition, 1st printing. In stock. Like new book read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends new book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $43.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: New. 0517704404 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends new book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $53.26

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1996-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: New. New hardcover with dust jacket, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $2.71

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $2.71

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by De' Medici Stucchi, Lorenza; De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $7.45

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean DJ in excellent condition. Slight crimping at top corners from mild bumping. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lorenza's Pasta 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st US Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Dustjacket has some light creasing to the front bottom edge. 0517704404. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $11.40

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $15.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lorenza's Pasta

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pavilion, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857936315 ISBN: 1857936310

Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ. Signed and inscribed by John Meis, who assisted in the writing with De'Medici. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lorenza\'S Pasta

by Lorenza De\'Medici

price: $25.76

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PAVILION BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857936315 ISBN: 1857936310

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 109829B4WHI3D* 1267212 3 (#H08-05) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by Lorenza De'Medici

price: $27.06

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0517704404 ISBN 13: 9780517704400 Not first printing. bk# 25.3. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Dishes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Dishes for Family and Friends

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $29.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Pavilion Books Ltd, 1997 ISBN-13: 9781862050396 ISBN: 1862050392

Description: Winner of the James Beard Foundation award For Excellence. A great book for inspiration and delight. Simple and elegant cooking. this is a new paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

price: $36.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Lorenza's Pasta: 200 Recipes for Family and Friends

by De'Medici, Lorenza

price: $42.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517704400 ISBN: 0517704404

Description: Very Good. 0517704404 VERY_GOOD; VERY_GOOD; VERY_GOOD; owner's name inside front cover, firm binding, clean page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?