» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lords of the Seventh Swarm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lords of the Seventh Swarm

by Dave Wolverton

About this title: In this third volume of the "Golden Queen" series, Maggie becomes queen of the Dronon invaders when her husband, Lord Protector Gallen, defeats the champion of the old queen. Pregnant and besieged, the pair flee to the planet Ruin, where they hope Maggie can bear her child in peace. Unfortunately, the planet is ruled by Lord Felph, a megalomaniac who forces the couple to help him conquer the planet's dangerous jungles.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3) By Wolverton... used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3) By Wolverton...

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780312857714 ISBN: 0312857713

Description: Fair. Acceptable former library book. 17A32-- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312857714 ISBN: 0312857713

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312857714 ISBN: 0312857713

Description: Good. Hardcover library discard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312857714 ISBN: 0312857713

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Golden Queen, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $2.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $4.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312857714 ISBN: 0312857713

Description: Very Good. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3)

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $7.77

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312857714 ISBN: 0312857713

Description: Very Good. 0312857713 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (Golden Queen/Dave Wolverton, Bk 3)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $9.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312857714 ISBN: 0312857713

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three)

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $13.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $15.69

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Like New. MM Paperback in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $17.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: TOR, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine, Fine. 348 p. , advance uncorrected proof read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312857714 ISBN: 0312857713

Description: Vladimir Nenov, (jacket art) VG+ in VG+ jacket. Bit of shelf wear to lower tip. Number three in the Golden Queen series. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm: Signed used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm: Signed

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $31.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312857714 ISBN: 0312857713

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author AN EXCELLENT COPY-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm **Signed** used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm **Signed**

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $37.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312857714 ISBN: 0312857713

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Title page-signature only. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998-02 ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $2.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $2.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three)

by Dave Wolverton

price: $2.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Lords of the Seventh Swarm used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Good Text Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Lords of the Seventh Swarm used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312857714 ISBN: 0312857713

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lords of the Seventh Swarm used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Good/ Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Lords of the Seventh Swarm used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three) used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm (the Golden Queen, Book Three)

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Good. 0812550323 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lords of the Seventh Swarm used book

Lords of the Seventh Swarm

by Wolverton, Dave

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812550320 ISBN: 0812550323

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.