» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The lords of Lancaster

by Pamela Bennetts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $12.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 269 p. 21 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lords of Lancaster

by Pamela Bennetts

price: $7.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hale Date Published: 9/6/1973 ISBN-13: 9780709137436 ISBN: 0709137435

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $8.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in very good jacket. Book looks unread, jacket has a small tear at top spine edge, taped inside. and a corner at bottom, worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1973.

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 8" tall, 269 pages. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket with slight chipping at the top of the back strip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press 1973/73

Description: Hardback Fiction 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine; 60805. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Robert Hale, 1973, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780709137436 ISBN: 0709137435

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ----------hardcover, ex library in a Very Good dustjacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lords of Lancaster

by Pamela Bennetts

price: $11.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hale Date Published: 9/6/1973 ISBN-13: 9780709137436 ISBN: 0709137435

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Inc., New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. This 5"x8" hard cover book has a black cover with gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. The owner's name is written on the inside. A clean and tight copy of the book. 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Pamela Bennetts

price: $14.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS INC Date Published: 1973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Pamela Bennetts

price: $14.18

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 1973

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Pamela Bennetts

price: $27.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, 1973, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: A fine hardcover book in like jacket. Novel of King Richard II of England. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Pamela Bennetts

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lords of Lancaster

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $3.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library; 17 Oz; HC w/DJ ex library in nice clean/tight/bright condition historical novel. More details/pics upon request. From childhood Richard II, son of the Black Prince, is given a dangerously exalted idea of his regality. Lacking the military skills of his father, he favors idle companions whilst the great barons smoulder at England's growing weakness. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1973

Description: First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $5.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear, tears & chips. 1st US Edition. Personal Name: Bennetts, Pamela. Main Title: The lords of Lancaster. Published/Created: New York, St. Martin's Press [1973] Description: 269 p. 21 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p. 5. Subjects: Richard II, King of England, 1367-1400--Fiction. Great Britain--History--Richard II, 1377-1399--Fiction. Form/Genre: Biographical fiction. Historical fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lords of Lancaster

by Pamela Bennetts

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780709137436 ISBN: 0709137435

Description: Very Good. VG-dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ST. MARTINS PRESS INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1973

Description: NF/NF. 8vo; 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lords of Lancaster used book

The Lords of Lancaster

by Bennetts, Pamela

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's, (, New York Date Published: 1973. )

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover First edition-Novel of King Richard II of England, and of the Lords who brought about his eventual downfall and execution. 269 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.