Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Young Prudence Stanhope was quite knowledgeable with the devices and deceits designed by men to undo a lady's defenses. Nothing, however, could have prepared her for the elegant, handsome, and charming Lord Charles Ramsay, who has just returned from india with his own seductive skills.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lord Ramsay's Return
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 224 pages. When East Meets West. Lovely young Miss Prudence Stanhope was intimately acquainted with the danger of men's desires, and the devices and d... read more
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Good. 0451182820 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Very Good. 0451182820. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. right hand corner clipped. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: 0451182820 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Lord Ramsays Return
by
Elisabeth Fairchild
Binding: S
Publisher: Signet
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 224p. Fiction; General; Regency Romance; read more
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by author on title page. Front cover has gold "Autographed by Author" sticker. Front end page has book store stamping. Cover, VG-, with spine & cover creases, plus minor toning to back cover & inner covers. Pages, VG/VG+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hodgepodge Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Book Sellers' stamp inside front cover. . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1996-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Used: Very Good. Back Foxed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Ramsays Return
by
Fairchild
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Signet Book, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elizabeth
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Regency, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** read more
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elizabeth
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: SOFTCOVER, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 0001
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Very Good. 0451182820. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&D BOOKS,
tn,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return By Fairchild, Elisabeth
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Good Condition 0451182820. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Maven,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Mar. 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Original Near Fine. read more
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Mar. 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: 1st. Printing Very Good creases, edgeware slight slant. read more
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Mar. 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Original Very Good. read more
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Mar. 1996
Description: Original Very Good. read more
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Elisabeth Fairchild
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Very Good. Light tanning, edge wear, crease at spine on front, x on bottom marked out store stamp, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Elisabeth Fairchild
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Fairchild, Elisabeth
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more
|
|
Lord Ramsay's Return
by
Elisabeth Fairchild
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451182821
ISBN: 0451182820
Description: Good. ISBN: 0451182820 ISBN 13: 9780451182821 March 01, 1996 bk#8.1.27. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4033348&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, |