|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Lord of the flies : a novel
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Lord of the flies; a novel.
by
Golding, William
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Capricorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 256 p. illus. 19 cm. A Putnam Capricorn book, Cap 14. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
Lord of the flies; a novel.
by
Golding, William
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Capricorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. may have price &/or rem marks. 256 p. illus. 19 cm. A Putnam Capricorn book, Cap 14. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
Lord of the flies; a novel.
by
Golding, William
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Capricorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. square tight unread. tanning to the edges, in side covers. edge of the text. cover top top corners 1/2" piece missing. po name inside cover and on the top edge.. 192p. illus. 19 cm. A Putnam Capricorn book, Cap 14. Includes Illustrations. E. M. Forster chose it as the Outstanding Novel of the year. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU..11-16-8 read more
|
|
Lord of the flies; a novel.
by
Golding, William
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Capricorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p. illus. 19 cm. A Putnam Capricorn book, Cap 14. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
Lord of the flies; a novel.
by
Golding, William
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Capricorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. An ex-library book in very good condition. 192 p. illus. 4 1/4 x 7 1/4 x 3/4". A Putnam Capricorn book, . Includes Illustrations. Topics Boys; Castaways; Fiction; General; Islands; Science fiction // Same day shipping //// read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4you,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Flies; : a Novel
by
William Golding
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1959. Hardcover. 50th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Lord of the Flies; : a Novel
by
William Golding
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1959. Hardcover. 50th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Lord of the Flies; : a Novel
by
William Golding
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1959. Hardcover. 50th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Lord of the Flies; : a Novel
by
William Golding
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1959. Hardcover. 50th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Lord of the Flies; : a Novel (a Putnam Capricorn Book, Cap 14)
by
William Golding
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Capricorn Books
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. Clean and tight pages and binding. Spine shows creasing as well as on front cover. Name on inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the Flies; : a Novel (a Putnam Capricorn Book, Cap 14)
by
William Golding
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Capricorn Books
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Lord of the Flies; : a Novel (a Putnam Capricorn Book, Cap 14)
by
William Golding
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Capricorn Books
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, slight creasing to cover, cover tanned, name crossed out on front cover. read more
|
|
Lord of the Flies; : a Novel (a Putnam Capricorn Book, Cap 14)
by
William Golding
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Capricorn Books
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, edges rubbed, cover and pages tanned. read more
|
|
Lord of the Flies; : a Novel (a Putnam Capricorn Book, Cap 14)
by
William Golding
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Capricorn Books
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. Yellowing pages with slight markings in text. Good reading copy. Spine creased. read more
|
|
Lord of the flies; a novel.
by
Golding, William
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Capricorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. yellowed. 256 p. illus. 19 cm. A Putnam Capricorn book, Cap 14. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
Lord of the Flies: a Novel
by
Golding, William
Ships from
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: Reader copy. School edition Delivery from uk. read more
|
|
Lord of the Flies, a Novel
by
Golding, William
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 243 p. 22 cm. Book condition: very good. Dj condition: no dj. White cloth boards have some minor shelfware and soiling. Tight binding. Clean interior pages. read more
|
|
Lord of the flies; a novel.
by
Golding, William
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Seventy-fifth impression
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Capricorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Corners slightly rubbed. Crease on spine. Small tear at bottom of spine. 192 p. illus. 19 cm. A Putnam Capricorn book, Cap 14. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beard Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord of the flies: a novel.
by
Golding, William
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. second printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by author. 248p., 20 cm. Faber and Faber LTD, London, (1954), 1954. First Edition, second impression stated. Hard Cover. Very Good in good price-clipped Dust Jacket. 8vo. Author's first novel in which seven orphaned children develop their own insular primitive society and belief system. A seminal 20th century work. Book has slight lean with a bit of rubbing to edges of cloth in dust wrapper with moderate wear to edges including small chips to ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bronze Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4033089&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|