|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A fiery-tempered beauty not only has to save her family estate and rescue her brother from financial ruin, but must also contend with the unwanted advances of a proud and powerful lord. He is everything she detests in an aristocrat, continuously mocking her and her ambitions. In short, he makes it painfully clear that he considers her no lady. But worst of all, at the same time, he makes her feel so very much like a woman.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lord Avery's Legacy
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers{ wear & tear to spine } read more
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 223 pages. A fiery-tempered beauty not only has to save her family estate and rescue her brother from financial ruin, but must also contend with the u... read more
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : N A L, 1998
Description: Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-451-19158-7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Pace, Susan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Good. 0451191587 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Regency Romance
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 0451191587 Tight, slanting spine, some cover and edge wear and initials written inside. Regency Romance Fiction (#80271) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy, Signet Regency
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Book Very Good Plus. read more
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Pace, Susan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Very Good. 0451191587 J1___SAME ISBN____VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Pace, Susan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Very Good. 0451191587 A127__FAST FOR QUICK ___FREE CONFIRMATION___S WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Susan Pace
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Pace, Susan
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Very Good. 0451191587 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Allison Lane; Susan Pace
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: New. 1. Printing Paperback = new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine slightly cocked. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Pace, Susan
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Fair. 0451191587 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.68" x 6.89" x 4.15". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: c1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Very good. Regency paperback. read more
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. nt written on page for mark down read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 223p. Fiction; General; Regency Romance; Adult; Man-Woman Relationships; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike's Bookstore,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First Mass Market Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Very Good. Spine creases & tilt tanning edege wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Susan Pace; Contributor-Allison Lane
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FictionDB,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Susan Pace; Contributor-Allison Lane
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Susan Pace; Contributor-Allison Lane
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1998-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Susan Pace
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Susan Pace
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Lord Avery's Legacy
by
Lane, Allison
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780451191588
ISBN: 0451191587
Description: Fine. Paperback-0451191587 [LANE, ALLISON] LORD AVERY'S LEGACY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louisville Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |