» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lord Avery's Legacy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Allison Lane

About this title: A fiery-tempered beauty not only has to save her family estate and rescue her brother from financial ruin, but must also contend with the unwanted advances of a proud and powerful lord. He is everything she detests in an aristocrat, continuously mocking her and her ambitions. In short, he makes it painfully clear that he considers her no lady. But worst of all, at the same time, he makes her feel so very much like a woman.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers{ wear & tear to spine } read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy used book

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 223 pages. A fiery-tempered beauty not only has to save her family estate and rescue her brother from financial ruin, but must also contend with the u... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : N A L, 1998

Description: Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-451-19158-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Pace, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Good. 0451191587 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy used book

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Regency Romance Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 0451191587 Tight, slanting spine, some cover and edge wear and initials written inside. Regency Romance Fiction (#80271) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy, Signet Regency used book

Lord Avery's Legacy, Signet Regency

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Book Very Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Pace, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Very Good. 0451191587 J1___SAME ISBN____VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Pace, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Very Good. 0451191587 A127__FAST FOR QUICK ___FREE CONFIRMATION___S WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy used book

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Pace, Susan

price: $2.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Very Good. 0451191587 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) new book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane; Susan Pace

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: New. 1. Printing Paperback = new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy used book

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine slightly cocked. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Pace, Susan

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Fair. 0451191587 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy used book

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.68" x 6.89" x 4.15". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy used book

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Lane, Allison

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Very good. Regency paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy used book

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Lane, Allison

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. nt written on page for mark down read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy used book

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Lane, Allison

price: $4.76

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 223p. Fiction; General; Regency Romance; Adult; Man-Woman Relationships; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Bookstore, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy used book

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Lane, Allison

price: $8.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Very Good. Spine creases & tilt tanning edege wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace; Contributor-Allison Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace; Contributor-Allison Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) new book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace; Contributor-Allison Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1998-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance) used book

Lord Avery's Legacy (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lord Avery's Legacy used book

Lord Avery's Legacy

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451191588 ISBN: 0451191587

Description: Fine. Paperback-0451191587 [LANE, ALLISON] LORD AVERY'S LEGACY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?