Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FULCRUM PRESS, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B000PKVZ7C. An ex-Library copy with some ink markings to the spine and evidence of card pocket removal. Otherwise no other markings. Bound in heavy gray cardboard with a printed spine. In addition, the title has been printed in felt pen (twice) on the cover and below that appears to be the Author's signature, also in felt pen. Limited to 1000 copies. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears almost unread. Clear plastic DJ. First edition. Limited edition, 1000 copies. Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears almost unread. Clear plastic DJ. Hard cover 77 p., 8"x11.25". read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: First edition. Quarto. Slight age-toning else fine in printed stiff boards and rubbed, near fine unprinted acetate dustwrapper with a little nicking at the crown, and fine printed wraparound band. One of 774 wrappered copies, of a total edition of 1000, of one of the poet's major works. read more
Edition: 1st ed., ordinary issue, ltd. to 774 copies [Guedalla A5a].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: A fine copy in acetate dust jacket and with publisher's wrap-around band stating "Basil Bunting/ Arts Council Award/ 1965.". BUNTING, Basil. LOQUITUR. Quarto, light grey paper-covered boards, 79 pages. read more
Edition: 1st ed., signed lettered issue, ltd. to 26 lettered copies
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: A near fine copy. BUNTING, Basil. LOQUITUR. Quarto, re-bound copy, bound in blue cloth stamped in gold on spine (with sheets trimmed circa one-quarter inch for rebinding), 79 pages. read more
Edition: Presumed 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pub by Fulcrum Press, 1965, presumed 1st ed. Limited ed. (1000 copies). VG hardcover (heavy softcover? ), no dj. Grey heavy cardstock bds w/ black & grey holograph style lettering on cover. Heavy, Glastonbury pure white antique laid paper. 2-1/2" x 1/2" brown stain along fore-edge of ffep, a minor flaw. 77 pp. Book is square, straight, tight & clean, overall VG or better cond. Please email any questions. read more
Edition: Limited Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: One of 1, 00 copies, of which is book is one of 774 copies. Hardbound. Quarto. 77pp including notes. Stiff gray cardstock wrappers. Book design by Richard Hamilton and front cover illustration is from a holograph of the poet. Very Good with boards slightly bowed and creasing to spine in the original acetate dust jacket. From the library of Denise Levertov with her embossed address label affixed to the front free endpaper. Image or additional images available upon request. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum Press, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: First edition. Quarto. 77 pages. One of 1000 copies. Book design and cover by Richard Hamilton. Paper-covered boards. With the wraparound band stating this received the 1965 Arts Council Award. Near fine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fulcrum, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. One of 774 unsigned copies on white Glastonbury in boards. 4to, 77 [3] pp., grey boards with the poet's holograph facsimile to front cover. Very good to near fine (light vertical reading crease to spine) in clear acetate dust jacket with small edge nick. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.