» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Loot! : the heritage of plunder

by Russell Chamberlin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Loot the Heritage of Plunder

by Russell Chamberlin

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sutton Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780750934817 ISBN: 0750934816

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Facts on File, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG(small stamp in ink) in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loot! : the Heritage of Plunder

by Russell Chamberlin

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500013069 ISBN: 0500013063

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loot! -the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Facts on File, Many Date Published: 1983

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has little wear.............Heavy book.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: Remainder mark bottom edge, near fine; near fine dust jacket. 8 vo. 248 pp. Index, 120 illustrations/10 full color, red cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loot! : Heritage of Plunder in Modern Times

by E.R. Chamberlin

price: $14.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500013069 ISBN: 0500013063

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Virtually As New. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Chamberlin, Russell., Facts on File, 1983, c1983, 1st U. S. Edition, cloth, ink stamp on 1/2 tp o/w vg w/slightly chipped dj, 248 pps w/index & bibliography, B & W/colored illus., 9 1/2' x 6 3/4', 'Beginning with the story of the Elgin marbles...' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $20.80

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Thames and Hudson, 1983. 0500013063 ISBN-13: 9780500013069 ISBN: 0500013063

Description: First Edition. 9.75" x 6.75". original binding with dustwrapper. 248 pages. many black + white and colour photographs and illustrations. owners writing on front free end paper otherwise a very nice and clean copy. V.G. +/ V.G.+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: 120 Illustrations(10 COLOR) Near Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 248pp(Index) DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loot! -the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $26.28

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1983

Description: Small Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket [now protected]. Colour and black & white illustrations.248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $28.99

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500013069 ISBN: 0500013063

Description: VG/VG. Light shelf and edge wear to dust jacket, overall very good condition. pp. 248. Illustrated with black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Facts on File, 1983, First Edition

Description: V/G, V/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $17.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, New York Date Published: 1983

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Examines the looting of major ancient civilizations and of many Third World naions. More than 100 black-and-white and color illustrationsgive the reader a fascinating glimpse of the richness and diversity of these treasures. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loot! -the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Facts On File, Inc., New York Date Published: 1983

Description: VG/VG (remainder mark at bottom of pages) 248 The looting of major ancient civilizations and Third World nations, including the looting done by Napoleon and Hitler. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loot! : the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, E. R.

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Firsr Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500013069 ISBN: 0500013063

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback In very nice condition. Heavier book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Er

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500013069 ISBN: 0500013063

Description: As new in as new dj. First edition first printing. As new in as new d.j. Profusely illustrated. This is a nice clean copy, the spine is solid, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. Red and black lettering on white d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Er

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500013069 ISBN: 0500013063

Description: As new in as new dj. First edition first printing. As new in as new d.j. Profusely illustrated. This is a nice clean copy, the spine is solid, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. Red and black lettering on white d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Russell Chamberlin

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thames & Hudson, Great Britain Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500013069 ISBN: 0500013063

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex-library with ex-library markings. Slight shelf wear to bottom edge of spine. Slight shelf wear to edges of D/J. Couple of small marks to inside back cover. The looting of treasures belonging to poor or subject peoples by richer and stronger nations has become the subject of heated debate in recent years as the astonishing acquisitions of the great 19th-and 20th-century powers have become important symbols of the contemporary search for ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Loot: the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $42.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) NY, 1983, 248p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Loot! : Heritage of Plunder in Modern Times

by E.R. Chamberlin

price: $19.58

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780500013069 ISBN: 0500013063

Description: Ex-Library Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1983. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8542459 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Loot! the Heritage of Plunder

by Chamberlin, Russell

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. CHAMBERLIN, RUSSELL. Loot! The Heritage of Plunder. (About the appropriation by richer and stronger nations of cultural treasures belonging to poorer peoples) Facts on File (1983), 248 pp., ills., remainder mark on btm. edge of book & tiny piece chipped from d.j. o/w nice copy w. nice d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Loot!

Loot!

by Russell Chamberlin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.77!