» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by T D Jakes

About this title: Bishop T. D. Jakes offers clarity, healing, and restoration to a generation of men--both believers and nonbelievers--confused about their purpose, vision, and roles in today's complex culture. He urges men to let Jesus take hold of their limitations and bondages and to come forth into the light of all God has planned for them. Now the book and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T D

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2489n8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T. D.; Jakes, T.D. Woman, Thou Art Loosed

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Albury Pub, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T. D.

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Very Good. 1880089157 100% guaranteed. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Bent corners on cover. Creased cover. Light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T D

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T D

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T. D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Very Good. 1880089157 Scrape mark on back cover. Very minor corner wear. Pages almost like new. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by T. D. Jakes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by T. D. Jakes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by T. D. Jakes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by T. D. Jakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T D

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T D

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T D

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man and Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man and Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T D

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Workbook ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781880089422 ISBN: 1880089424

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 65 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by T. D. Jakes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by T. D. Jakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by T. D. Jakes T.D. Jakes

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T D

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by T. D. Jakes T.D. Jakes

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by T. D. Jakes T.D. Jakes

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T D

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by Jakes, T. D

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. VINTAGE, 1991 NF TRADE PAPERBACK NY VINTAGE (1991) Trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man & Let Him Go! used book

Loose That Man & Let Him Go!

by T. D. Jakes

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9781880089156 ISBN: 1880089157

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man and Let Him Go! With Workbook: Â Â Â Â Â used book

Loose That Man and Let Him Go! With Workbook: Â Â Â Â Â

by T. D. Jakes

price: $2.30

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764228162 ISBN: 0764228161

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Loose That Man and Let Him Go! With Workbook: Â Â Â Â Â used book

Loose That Man and Let Him Go! With Workbook: Â Â Â Â Â

by T. D. Jakes

price: $2.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764228162 ISBN: 0764228161

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.