» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Looking Into the Middle Ages

by Huck Scarry

About this title: Describes daily life in the Middle Ages with pop-up illustrations of castles, medieval towns, and cathedrals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Looking Into the Middle Ages (a Pop-Up Book)

by Huck Scarry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060252243 ISBN: 0060252243

Description: Acceptable. Pop-Up. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Looking Into the Middle Ages

by Scarry, Huck

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY; Haper and Row Pub, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060252243 ISBN: 0060252243

Description: Near fine pop-up book, small quarto, ISBN: 0-06-025224-3. GLASS 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Looking Into the Middle Ages (a Pop-Up Book)

by Huck Scarry

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Published in US 1984 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060252243 ISBN: 0060252243

Description: Very Good. ©1984. Very good condition, all pop-ups in good working order with no tears, light shelf wear, pages clean and bright, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dawn Seevers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Looking Into the Middle Ages: a Pop-Up Book

by Scarry, Huck

price: $55.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (scarce) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publ, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060252243 ISBN: 0060252243

Description: Nr Fine. 12pp. Hardcover. [10-5/8" x 7-5/8"] Glossy laminated color pictorial boards. Six delightfully illustrated double page pop-ups, with pull & slide tabs, & other movables, bringing to life Medieval towns, castles, & cathedrals. All in fine working condition. Master Paper Engineer Dick Dudley. Meticulous & accurate detail, lively action, & color. Light shelfwear on back. ISBN: 0060252243. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birchbark Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Looking Into the Middle Ages

by Scarry, Huck

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060252243 ISBN: 0060252243

Description: Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall 0060252243 all pop-ups and other mechanisms are in fine working order, no internal markings, binding is tight, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Looking Into the Middle Ages. a Pop-Up Book

by Scarry, Huck

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Intervisual Communications Inc.,, Los Angeles, CA. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060252243 ISBN: 0060252243

Description: Paper Engineering By Dick Dudley. Very Good condtion/No Dust Jacket. As Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060252243 12pp full page color illustrations and pop-ups. All Pop-ups in very good condition with no faults. Printed and bund in Singapore by Tien Wah Press for Intervisual Communications, Inc., Los Angeles, CA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Looking Into the Middle Ages (Pop-Up Book)

by Scarry, Huck

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Harper & Row, Publ 1984.

Description: VG; all pop-up in good working order. Pictorial Paper over boards. Illustrated by yes. nk edition. Binding is HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Looking Into the Middle Ages (a Pop-Up Book)

by Huck Scarry

price: $47.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780060252243 ISBN: 0060252243

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.