Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The unexplained death of a veteran agent is the catalyst for a fierce and deadly game of espionage in Europe.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Looking Glass War
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carré, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st American ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 320 p. 22 cm. read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553236934
ISBN: 0553236938
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Looking Glass War
by
John Le Carre
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780345377364
ISBN: 0345377362
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward McCann, Inc
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book in vg shape, dj has edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward McCann, Inc
Date Published: 1965
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Coward McCann, Inc
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Book in vg shape, dj has some wear which may include small tears. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
John Le Carre
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553236934
ISBN: 0553236938
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre, John
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780553236934
ISBN: 0553236938
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never read. No remainder mark. Pages slightly tanned. Cover shows wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 274 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
brenda's books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Carre, John Le
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553236934
ISBN: 0553236938
Description: Very Good. 0553236938 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book) Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre, John
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780553117912
ISBN: 0553117912
Description: Very Good. Book Copyright 1965. 3rd paperback printing. Small tear on top edge, pages browned, name of previous owner in pencil inside front cover. read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre, John
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No cover creasing. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre', John
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Coward-McCann
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall BCE; water stain to DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The looking glass war
by
Le Carré, John
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. light edge wear to DJ & boards. Traces of 3 prices marked on DJ in red. Tight binding. 223p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Macaver Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre, John
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY
Description: VG/wraps small paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The looking glass war.
by
Le Carré, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. 320 p. 22 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The looking glass war.
by
Le Carré, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Very Good Copy. Hard copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, pages unevenly cut. on fore edge. 320 p. 22 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
John Le Carre
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780553236934
ISBN: 0553236938
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
John Le Carre
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553236934
ISBN: 0553236938
Description: 1984. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre'
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. This is a book club edition. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre, John;
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1981
Description: GOOD. USED Mass Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carré, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Edgewear. 223 p. 22 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. "Snow covered the airfield. "It had come from the north, driven by the night wind, smelling of the sea. There it would stay all winter, threadbare on the gray earth, an icy, sharp dust; not thawing and freezing, but static like a year without seasons. So begins the brilliant new novel by John le Carre, the author of The Spy Who Came In From The Cold. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Niguel Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre, John
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Coward-McCann, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 320 pgs clean, tight, light edgewear. DJ is worn on spine, flaps and edges. Tape mended on lower spine. read more
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre, John;
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, 1965
Description: GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Good. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Looking Glass War
by
Le Carre, John;
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1981
Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Fine, Ex-library; : -: " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4030170&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|