New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Looking Glass War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Looking Glass War

by John Le Carre

About this title: The unexplained death of a veteran agent is the catalyst for a fierce and deadly game of espionage in Europe.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carré, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 320 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553236934 ISBN: 0553236938

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Looking Glass War used book

Looking Glass War

by John Le Carre

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345377364 ISBN: 0345377362

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre John

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann, Inc Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book in vg shape, dj has edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann, Inc Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre John

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward McCann, Inc Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Book in vg shape, dj has some wear which may include small tears. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by John Le Carre

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553236934 ISBN: 0553236938

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass War used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780553236934 ISBN: 0553236938

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never read. No remainder mark. Pages slightly tanned. Cover shows wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: brenda's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Carre, John Le

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553236934 ISBN: 0553236938

Description: Very Good. 0553236938 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book) Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780553117912 ISBN: 0553117912

Description: Very Good. Book Copyright 1965. 3rd paperback printing. Small tear on top edge, pages browned, name of previous owner in pencil inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre, John

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No cover creasing. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre', John

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Coward-McCann Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall BCE; water stain to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The looking glass war

by Le Carré, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. light edge wear to DJ & boards. Traces of 3 prices marked on DJ in red. Tight binding. 223p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre, John

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, NY

Description: VG/wraps small paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The looking glass war.

by Le Carré, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. 320 p. 22 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The looking glass war.

by Le Carré, John

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Very Good Copy. Hard copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, pages unevenly cut. on fore edge. 320 p. 22 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by John Le Carre

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553236934 ISBN: 0553236938

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by John Le Carre

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553236934 ISBN: 0553236938

Description: 1984. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre'

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1965. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. This is a book club edition. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, 1981

Description: GOOD. USED Mass Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carré, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Coward-McCann, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Edgewear. 223 p. 22 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. "Snow covered the airfield. "It had come from the north, driven by the night wind, smelling of the sea. There it would stay all winter, threadbare on the gray earth, an icy, sharp dust; not thawing and freezing, but static like a year without seasons. So begins the brilliant new novel by John le Carre, the author of The Spy Who Came In From The Cold. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre, John

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Coward-McCann, Inc., New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 320 pgs clean, tight, light edgewear. DJ is worn on spine, flaps and edges. Tape mended on lower spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, 1965

Description: GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Good. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass War

by Le Carre, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, 1981

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Fine, Ex-library; : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.