New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Looking Glass

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Looking Glass

by Richard Paul Evans

About this title: Richard Paul Evans' fifth inspirational love story takes readers back to the founding years of Bethel, Utah, the gold mining town where Ethel Huish and her love, Thomas, made their home in THE LOCKET. This time, Hunter Bell, the founder of Bethel and a Presbyterian minister turned gambler, saves lonely, injured Irish immigrant Quaye McGandley from freezing to death in a brutal blizzard. Little does he know that his act of kindness will bring him a love far more valuable than gold.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
The Looking Glass used book

The Looking Glass

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. SMALL HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. F-Evans, Richard Paul, 1999, Simon & Schuster. Christian; Christian fiction; Clergy; Fiction; Gamblers; General; Historical fiction; Romance; Sagas read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Very Good. Hardback with dustjacket-has a couple of spots on edges of pages and sticker removed from front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass used audio book

The Looking Glass

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Analog Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671045746 ISBN: 0671045741

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass used audio book

The Looking Glass

by Richard Paul Evans~Richard Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780671045746 ISBN: 0671045741

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/28/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardback with DJ, Nice COndition! ~ No Marks. Minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear, dust jacker is slightly stained, page edges are slightly worn Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass used book

The Looking Glass

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is near fine/DJ is very good with slight edgewear and sticker remains on rear. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Very Good. Book shows minor shelf wear but is otherwise in very good condition and never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/28/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Very Good. 0684867818 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z30L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book at the paste downs. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Good. 0684867818 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, otherwise book is in generally good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000C4SURO. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series) used book

The Looking Glass: a Novel (the Locket Series)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780684867816 ISBN: 0684867818

Description: Good. Minor stains on front cover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: