» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Discusses the aspects of our universe that we do not see and how they were discovered.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by Jespersen, James, And Hiscock, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by Jespersen, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy with stamps, labels and cardholder but no damaged pages; dj looks fine under moderately worn, untorn protective mylar cover; light edge wear visible on book; spine straight and solid; library stamp on otherwise fine pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by Jespersen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by Jespersen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by Jespersen

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Very Good. 0689314574 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by Jespersen, James And Jane Fitz-Randolph

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Photos and Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cov glued to book. Dj 152 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by Jespersen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. pp. 152. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

price: $2.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by Jespersen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by Jespersen, James

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: September 30, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Good. Teens: Science Fiction & Fantasy: Science Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

price: $4.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by Jespersen, James; Fitz-Randolph, Jane

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Illustrated by Hiscock, Bruce. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0689314574. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by James Jespersen; Jane Fitz-Randolph; Illustrator Bruce Hiscock

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689314575 ISBN: 0689314574

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Looking at the Invisible Universe

by Jespersen, James And Jane Fitz-Randolph

price: $28.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed; First Printing Binding: Boards. Publisher: Atheneum. Date Published: 1990.

Description: Illustrated by B/W photos. Line drawings. Very minor spots to edges, else fine in a fine dust jacket.; 152 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.