» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Architecture in transition : between deconstruction and new modernism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Architecture in transition : between deconstruction and new modernism

by Peter Noever, Regina Haslinger

About this title: Leading architects present their views on deconstruction and new modernism.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design) used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design)

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism

by Noever, Peter (Editor), and Haslinger, Regina (Editor), and Johnson, Philip (Epilogue by)

price: $7.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prestel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Name written on first page, spine is creased, clean text, good reading copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olddognonewtrick, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design) used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design)

price: $7.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prestel ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: Fine. 3791311360 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Architecture in Transition used book

Architecture in Transition

by Peter Noever

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prestel 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: ISBN 9783791311364. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design) new book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design)

price: $20.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prestel ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: New. 3791311360 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism

by Noever, Mark [Editor]

price: $27.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prestel, Munich, Germany Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 17 cm. 157 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism

by Peter Noever, Regina Haslinger, Alois Martin Muller

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: Like New. 1991. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism

by Peter Noever, Regina Haslinger, Alois Martin Muller

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: Very Good. 1991. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design) used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design)

by Editor-Peter Noever

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism

by "Noever, Peter"

price: $14.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism

by Noever, Peter

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Prestel ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism

by Noever, Peter

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prestel Publishing, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo. pp. 159. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Architecture in Transition Between Deconstruction and New Modernism new book

Architecture in Transition Between Deconstruction and New Modernism

by Noever, Peter

price: $23.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: New. 3791311360. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Architecture & Design; 0.44 x 9.19 x 6.49 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism

price: $29.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prestel Pub, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copiously illustrated. Received with previous owner's name on FFEP. Some slight bumping to edges. Otherwise a nice copy in Very Good condition. Architecture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design) used book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design)

price: $59.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design) new book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design)

price: $69.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prestel Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design) new book

Architecture in Transition: Between Deconstruction and New Modernism (Architecture & Design)

price: $75.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783791311364 ISBN: 3791311360

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.