» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Frank Modell

About this title: Marvin loves to play jokes on his friend Milton, but on April Fool's Day, Milton just won't be fooled.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Modell, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Good. 0688040179 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Frank Modell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688040161 ISBN: 0688040160

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Frank Modell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688040161 ISBN: 0688040160

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Frank Modell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688040161 ISBN: 0688040160

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Good in Good jacket. x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look Out Its April Fools Day

by Modell Lansing

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look Out Its April Fools Day

by Modell

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look Out Its April Fools Day

by Modell

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Modell, Frank

price: $6.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688040161 ISBN: 0688040160

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Modell, Frank

price: $10.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Library Binding, Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Ex-Library in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Pages have occasional light soil & edge-tears, a few of which are tape-repaired. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

price: $31.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Good. Ex-library, usual marks & stickers. Due date stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Frank Modell

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688040161 ISBN: 0688040160

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 3/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Good. 0688040179 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 1325. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Modell, Frank

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 3/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Good. 0688040179 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking.12, 790y. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Modell, Frank

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 3/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Good. 0688040179 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 25, 088y. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Modell, Frank

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Greenwillow Books, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good + jacket. Ex Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Exlib with all pages and pocket present. Marvin loves to play jokes on his friend Milton, but on April Fools Day, Milton just won't be fooled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Modell, Frank

price: $15.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Modell, Frank (illustrator) Fair; Ex-Library Copy/Fair to Good. 0688040179 Ex-Library Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals from extended prior use. Illuastrated w/color drawings Color illustrations Some tears, soiling, blue pen marks on bottom of pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Modell, Frank

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-library/stated first Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: GOOD-Reading Copy/Good- 0688040179 Ex-Library (B168) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Modell, Frank

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-library/stated first Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040178 ISBN: 0688040179

Description: Modell, Frank (illustrator) GOOD-/Good- 0688040179 Ex-Library (C176) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look Out, It's April Fools' Day

by Frank Modell

price: $47.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688040161 ISBN: 0688040160

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.