available COPIES
Look better, feel better; the world-renowned Mensendieck system of functional movements--for a youthful body and vibrant health.
by
Bess M Mensendieck
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Look better, feel better; the world-renowned Mensendieck system of functional movements--for a youthful body and vibrant health
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Look Better, Feel Better; the World-Renowned Mensendieck System of Functional Movements--for a Youthful Body and Vibrant Health
by
Mensendieck, Bess M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. 276 p. illus. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Look Better, Feel Better; the World-Renowned Mensendieck System of Functional Movements--for a Youthful Body and Vibrant Health
by
Mensendieck, Bess M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 276 p. illus. 22 cm. read more
Look Better, Feel Better; the World-Renowned Mensendieck System of Functional Movements--for a Youthful Body and Vibrant Health
by
Mensendieck, Bess M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Look Better, Feel Better; the World-Renowned Mensendieck System of Functional Movements--for a Youthful Body and Vibrant Health
by
Mensendieck, Bess M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good. 276 p. illus. 22 cm. read more
Look better, feel better; the world-renowned Mensendieck system of functional movements--for a youthful body and vibrant health.
by
Mensendieck, Bess M
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 276 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Australia
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780061111402
ISBN: 0061111406
Description: Good in ACC jacket. read more
Look Better, Feel Better: the World Renowned Mensendieck System of Functional Movements-for a Youthful Body and Vibrant Health
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. NO DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Look Better, Feel Better: the World Renowned Mensendieck System of Functional Movements-for a Youthful Body and Vibrant Health
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good in Good. Tear on front, some wear a jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Look Better, Feel Better: the World-Renowned Mensendieck System of Functional Mo
by
Mensendieck, Bess M
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Description: Good. B001NW9AJG A good copy that has chips and small tears on the dust jacket edges. Dust jacket has a crease through the center and center spine. No marks or highlighting in text. Dust jacket has some discoloration. Pages are sharp and clean. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. SKY112H. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dashdotbooks ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Look Better, Feel Better; the World-Renowned Mensendieck System of Functional Movements--for a Youthful Body and Vibrant Health
by
Mensendieck, Bess M
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover, no dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonanzi ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Australia
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780061111402
ISBN: 0061111406
Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: New Ed
Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd
Date Published: 1/1/1976
ISBN-13: 9780285621930
ISBN: 0285621939
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Look Better Feel Better
by
Bess M. Mendsendieck
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780285621930
ISBN: 0285621939
Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780285621930
ISBN: 0285621939
Description: Good. The cover is creased. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Look Better, Feel Better: the World Renowned Mensendieck System of Functional Movements-for a Youthful Body and Vibrant Health
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1954. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket has moderate/large tears/bends. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Look Better, Feel Better: the World Renowned Mensendieck System of Functional Movements-for a Youthful Body and Vibrant Health
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1954. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. No dust jacket. read more
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good in Good jacket. Book HB/DJ good 1954 Harper & Row. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
haven ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Mensendieck, Bess M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Fair jacket. Good. Cloth Board. Black. pp. 276. , read more
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Mensendieck Bess M.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Description: Good. Author: MENSENDIECK BESS M. 1954 Harper & Brothers 20. 5 cm, orig. binding ex-library, good; 276 p., illus LOOK BETTER, FEEL BETTER-the world-renowned Mensendieck System of Functional Movements--for a youthful body & vibrant health. : EXERCISE THERAPY: POPULAR WORKS: Please allow an additional week on top of delvry estimate for this title. 13460. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Faster Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Australia
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780061111402
ISBN: 0061111406
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Bess M. Mensendieck, M.D.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardback without Dustjacket, no dustjacket, good condition, text good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Mensendieck, Bess
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Brothers
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good. This clean, solid, straight book has clean though tanned text pages, firm hinges, sharp corners, and a good dust jacket. The DJ is creased at the edges and slightly torn at the spine ends. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books and Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Mensendieck B.M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 276PP. ILLUSTRATED. WITH DUST JACKET, 1954. SHELF #63. read more
Look Better, Feel Better
by
Bess M. Mensendieck
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS LTD
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780285621930
ISBN: 0285621939
Description: Published by Souvenir Press Ltd in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.