» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Look at the Moon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Look at the Moon

by May Garelick

About this title: May Garelick's poetic text follows the moon in its journey around the world. Hand-printed collagraphs by Barbara Garrison evoke the drama, beauty, and silence found in the moonlit world. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Look at the Moon used book

Look at the Moon

by May Garelick

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mondo Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551428 ISBN: 1572551429

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Look at the Moon used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mondo Publishing ISBN-13: 9781572551428 ISBN: 1572551429

Description: Good. 1572551429 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $3.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mondo Publishing Date Published: 8/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551411 ISBN: 1572551410

Description: Very Good. 1572551410 Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! Free upgrade to 1st Class Mail! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Look at the Moon used book

Look at the Moon

by May Garelick

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mondo Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551428 ISBN: 1572551429

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, otherwise a good copy with light wear. Dust jacket in mylar. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look at the Moon

by May Garelick

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Binding Publisher: Young Scott Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1969--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, three color illustrations, illustrated title page, tape marks, few small tears, clean tight pages, mylar torn, dj/mylar chipped, heavily worn corners/spine ends, and usual lib markings. -Possible First Edition-Ex-Library Illustrated by Leonard Weisgard Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Look at the Moon used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mondo Pub, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551428 ISBN: 1572551429

Description: Barbara Garrison. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oblong 4to. Not Ex-Library. Unpaginated, illustrated. Text clean. Dust Jacket with modest rubbing. Binding sound. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GDS Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Look at the Moon new book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $9.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mondo Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551428 ISBN: 1572551429

Description: Garrison, Barbara. New in new dust jacket. Brand new. No marks, no wear. Careful packaging, quick posting. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look at the Moon

by May Garelick

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Leonard Weisgard. Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Ex-Library DJ in mylar. Shelf wear to edges. Binding is tight. Pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MONDO Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551411 ISBN: 1572551410

Description: Garrison, Barbara. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and some creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. NOT an ex-library book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Look at the Moon used book

Look at the Moon

by May Garelick

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mondo Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551428 ISBN: 1572551429

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, otherwise a good copy with light wear. Dust jacket in mylar. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Look at the Moon new book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.95

you save: $2.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mondo Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551428 ISBN: 1572551429

Description: Garrison, Barbara. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969

Description: Weisgard, Leonard. Good in Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Ex-library. Clean and bright. Pocket poorly removed. Spine end, edges, and corners worn. Jacket has a tear and the back is rubbed. We can see the moon from everywhere in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $15.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Oversized blue cloth pictorial ex-library clean interior dust jacket end flaps cut off and attached to first title page covers lighlty suffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May; Illustrated By Leonard Weisgard

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Ex-library with few markings. Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: On the Road Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May, Illustrations By Leonard Weisgard

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Probable First Edition--no additional printings Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good Ex-library with typical pastings and markings, pages clean & tight, appears unread or lightly read. Oversized. Hardcover is rubbed, has bumping & wear to corners. Contents fine. Illustrated. Unpaginated. Approx. 30 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May, Illustrated By Weisgard, Leonard

price: $31.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Library Rebind Publisher: NY: Young Scott, 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, clean contents, CI604338. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Look at the Moon used book

Look at the Moon

by May Garelick; Illustrator-Barbara Garrison

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mondo Publishing Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781572551428 ISBN: 1572551429

Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look at the Moon

by May Garelick

price: $3.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mondo Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551411 ISBN: 1572551410

Description: Very Good. Formerly owned by an elementary school-stamped inside. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Look at the Moon used book

Look at the Moon

by May Garelick; Leonard Weisgard

price: $4.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201092691 ISBN: 0201092697

Description: Reader copy. Ex library, shelf wear, some marks on back cover don't affect reading, binding tight, pages clean, fine reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Look at the Moon used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mondo Publishing Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551428 ISBN: 1572551429

Description: Good. 1572551429 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 15, 327r. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket Ex Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May; Mondo

price: $6.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mondo Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551411 ISBN: 1572551410

Description: Like New. TINY TURNUP AT TOP FRONT COVER. TEXT IS CLEAN, CRISP AND WHITE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Printings Listed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Leonard Weisgard. Book Slight Wear on Edges. No Jacket. 11" Ex school library picture cover book has pocket on inside front cover. (32) pages. Color illustrations. Interior pages clean. The moon shines on all different places and kinds of animals. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Look at the Moon used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $8.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mondo Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781572551428 ISBN: 1572551429

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library Binding is tight. Retired library stamp on inside cover. Great book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Look at the Moon used book

Look at the Moon

by Garelick, May

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Mondo Publishing ISBN-13: 9781572551428 ISBN: 1572551429

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.