New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Architecture, Design, and Construction Word Finder

by David Kent Ballast

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by David Kent Ballast

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Architecture, Design & Construction Word Finder

by David Kent Ballast

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear. Hardcover. 1991 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Architecture, Design & Construction Word Finder

by Ballast, David Kent

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: ISBN 0-13-044397-2. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition price-clipped dustjacket. Minor fading to spine of dustjacket, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by Ballast, David Kent

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ Date Published: c. 1991

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Front cover has a full-width crease about 1" down from the top but the crease appears to be just in the paper covering-the underneath board is sound. Otherwise Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are almost like new. DJ's back panel has a number of shallow scratches, otherwise very minor wear on the clean, complete dust jacket. Blue boards, bright gold lettering. REFERENCE. This book provides a comprehensive, easy to use reference for anyone ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Architecture, Design & Construction Word Finder

by Ballast, David Kent

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1991

Description: New in New jacket. ix, 422 pages. 6"x9", cloth with dj. This is designed as a fast, convenient way to pinpoint correct spelling, punctuation, hyphenation, abbreviation usage, and more. This is a new book without any remainder marks that has a clear archival cover on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Wright Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by David Kent Ballast

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by David Kent Ballast

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by David Kent Ballast

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Architecture Design & Construction Word Finder

by Ballast, David Kent

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, NJ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: VG+ in VG dj (dj spine sunned) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by Ballast, David Kent

price: $5.99

Ships from OR, USA

ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Small pen mark right page edges. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by Ballast, David Kent

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good in Very good. Slight fading jacket. Condition: Very good. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by Ballast, David Kent

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by David Kent Ballast

price: $11.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Books Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: Very Good. Very Good/ No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by David Kent Ballast

price: $19.62

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0130443972 ISBN 13: 9780130443977 bk# 20.3. f53. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Architecture, Design & Construction Word Finder

by Ballast, David Kent

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: VG+/VG+ 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by David Kent Ballast

price: $31.53

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by Ballast,

price: $42.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by Ballast, David Kent

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books n more, FL, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by Ballast, David Kent

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Prentice Hall., Englewood Cliffs. Date Published: 1991.

Description: Not Illustrated. Near Fine / Near Fine Dj. A Fast, Convenient Way To Pinpoint Correct Spelling, Punctuation, Hyphenation And Abbreviation Use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMeans Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder

by Ballast, David Kent

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780130443977 ISBN: 0130443972

Description: New. 0130443972. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.