|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Architecture, Design, and Construction Word Finder
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
David Kent Ballast
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design & Construction Word Finder
by
David Kent Ballast
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear. Hardcover. 1991 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Architecture, Design & Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast, David Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: ISBN 0-13-044397-2. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition price-clipped dustjacket. Minor fading to spine of dustjacket, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast, David Kent
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ
Date Published: c. 1991
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Front cover has a full-width crease about 1" down from the top but the crease appears to be just in the paper covering-the underneath board is sound. Otherwise Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are almost like new. DJ's back panel has a number of shallow scratches, otherwise very minor wear on the clean, complete dust jacket. Blue boards, bright gold lettering. REFERENCE. This book provides a comprehensive, easy to use reference for anyone ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
V. L. Clinton,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design & Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast, David Kent
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1991
Description: New in New jacket. ix, 422 pages. 6"x9", cloth with dj. This is designed as a fast, convenient way to pinpoint correct spelling, punctuation, hyphenation, abbreviation usage, and more. This is a new book without any remainder marks that has a clear archival cover on the dust jacket. read more
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
David Kent Ballast
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
David Kent Ballast
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
David Kent Ballast
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture Design & Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast, David Kent
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, NJ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: VG+ in VG dj (dj spine sunned) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast, David Kent
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Small pen mark right page edges. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast, David Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good in Very good. Slight fading jacket. Condition: Very good. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast, David Kent
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
David Kent Ballast
Binding: Books
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
Date Published: 1991-09
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: Very Good. Very Good/ No DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhino,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
David Kent Ballast
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0130443972 ISBN 13: 9780130443977 bk# 20.3. f53. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design & Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast, David Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: VG+/VG+ 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
David Kent Ballast
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast, David Kent
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Very minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books n more,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast, David Kent
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Prentice Hall., Englewood Cliffs.
Date Published: 1991.
Description: Not Illustrated. Near Fine / Near Fine Dj. A Fast, Convenient Way To Pinpoint Correct Spelling, Punctuation, Hyphenation And Abbreviation Use. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McMeans Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture, Design and Construction Word Finder
by
Ballast, David Kent
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
ISBN-13: 9780130443977
ISBN: 0130443972
Description: New. 0130443972. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksSolutions,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=402540&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|