» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Dr. Zorba Pastor, M.D., Susan Meltsner, Daniel Levy, M.D. (Preface by)

About this title: In this guide, a nationally-acclaimed specialist in family medicine claims that a regimen of healthy habits--including daily exercise, ample water consumption, and dental hygiene routines--is required for a long, disease-free life. In addition to encouraging readers to nurture their physical selves with food and fitness, he also advises them to stimulate their brains by learning new things and to nurse their souls with spiritual practices.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Pastor, Zorba, Dr., M.D., And Meltsner, Susan, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster, Zorba Paster M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster, Zorba Paster M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster, Zorba Paster M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Pastor, Zorba, Dr., M.D., and Meltsner, Susan, and Levy, Daniel, M.D. (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster, Zorba Paster M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster, Zorba Paster M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Paster, Zorba; M.D., Zorba Paster

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Very Good. 0609603604 clean inside-cover shows moderate wear, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Paster, Zorba; M.D., Zorba Paster

price: $2.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Fine. 0609603604 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Meltsner, Susan; Paster, Zorba

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Paster, Zorba

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 368 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Paster, Zorba; Meltsner, Susan

price: $6.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. 349pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Paster, Zorba, M.D.

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Clarkson Potter Pub. 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Paster, Zorba; Meltsner, Susan

price: $20.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Includes Dr. Paster's 76 exclusive longevity boosters. With a forward by The Dalai Lama. Signed by the author on the title page. 349 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfynder, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Paster, Zorba

price: $20.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Clarkson Potter/ Publishers, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0609603604. Signed by author on plate on front flyleaf. Just a bit of bumping to spine tail and front, top corner. DJ is clean & bright. Just a trace of bumping to DJ spine tail and front top corner.; 349 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster, Zorba Paster M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Very Good in Mylaar covered. jacket. Ex-library. Cover has library stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster, Zorba Paster M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster, Zorba Paster M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Good. Publisher: Clarkson PotterDate of Publication: 2001Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Good/Very GoodDescription: 9.5 Inches 0609603604 Very light wear; very clean. A few pages have highlight. 349 pages. Foreword by the Dalai Lama. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster, Zorba Paster M.D.

price: $5.92

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2001 stated 1st Ed. Potter HdCvr w/DJ-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-DJ Edges / Corners Rubbed due to lt shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Paster, Zorba

price: $6.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life new book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster, Zorba Paster M.D.

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life used book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster

price: $40.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life new book

The Longevity Code: Your Personal Prescription for a Longer, Sweeter Life

by Zorba Paster

price: $43.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609603604 ISBN: 0609603604

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.