About this title: This company history/memoir by the founder of the Longaberger basket company recounts the many obstacles that stood in his way and his unique brand of management style. A maverick entrepreneur, Longaberger's enlightened manner and good business sense built his company into a responsible and respected one with billion-dollar sales.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 03/2001
ISBN-13:9780066621050ISBN:0066621054
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 03/2001
ISBN-13:9780066621050ISBN:0066621054
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Fine. 0066621054 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066621050ISBN:0066621054
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. HardCover w/DJ. DJ in fair condition, Ex-library copy with usual library markings, cover/binding and pages in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066621050ISBN:0066621054
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066621050ISBN:0066621054
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 234 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0066621054 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Very Good. 0066621054 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066621050ISBN:0066621054
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780066621050ISBN:0066621054
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has light wear, tiny tears and light creases. Book has light wear, black mark on bottom page edges. 234 p.; index, photos read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
"This was very similary to the other Longaberger story. It had more of the information about the Longaberger principles of business which did not interest me as much as the history on the family which was found in the first book. I knew before I read the book that Dave Longaberger had passed away either soon after or shortly before the book was published so that was kind of erie reading his words that he stated when he knew he probably wouldn't be able to read them."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.