|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Nelson Mandela
About this title: Nelson Mandela is one of the great moral and political leaders of our time: an international hero whose lifelong dedication to the fight against racial oppression in South Africa won him the Nobel Peace Prize and the presidency of his country. Since his triumphant release in 1990 from more than a quarter-century of imprisonment, Mandela has been at the center of the most compelling and inspiring political drama in the world. As president of the African National Congress and head of South Africa's anti-apartheid movement, he was instrumental in moving the nation toward multiracial government ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
(110 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1994
Description: Good ++ Softcover, 638 pages, plus black-and-white illustrations; heavy spine creases, ink underlining or annotations on approximately 50 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Near-Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unpriced dust jacket (possibly full-sized book club edition). Green/white map end pages; light paper scar (almost completely covered by flap). Pristine white text with b&w photographs. Clean green cover with gilt title and author to black spine. Excellent pictorial jacket in a protective mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sabal Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela Tag
by
Nelson Mandela
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316548182
ISBN: 0316548189
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Back Bay Books Pub Date: 10/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 656. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela (Reader's Digest Great Biographies in Large Type).
by
Mandela, Nelson And Reader's Digest;
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: Ex-library. : -: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Brown Company
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Very Good. 0316545856 Dustjacket good condition only/slight edge wear / First Edition / First Printing / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Hachette Audio
ISBN-13: 9781586216887
ISBN: 1586216880
Description: New. 1586216880 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780316548182
ISBN: 0316548189
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 638 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780316548182
ISBN: 0316548189
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 638 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom
by
Mandela, Nelson
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Jacket shows a little wear; one small strip of fading running up and down on the back cover, and some light bending, rubbing at the top and bottom. Small puncture close to the spine on the back. Book slightly worn at the bottom of the spine, small rub on the front cover, and someone has circled and underlined some cities on the front and back covers/free end papers, which show maps of South Africa. 558 pages are in great condition. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson; Little Brown & Co
Edition: FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780316548182
ISBN: 0316548189
Description: Very Good + read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SHIRLEY SMITH,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, London, Great Britain
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Good+/Good. 0316545856 Faint speckled light orange patches on upper most face of text block. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom
by
Nelson Mandela
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316909655
ISBN: 0316909653
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Small tear on dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom
by
Mandela Nelson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little & Brown, UK
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316909655
ISBN: 0316909653
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Larger format paperback, 630 pages inc. b/w photos, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316909655
ISBN: 0316909653
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. A very good+ copy in a very good+ unclipped d/w. A lovely copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Nelson Mandela
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Little Brown Company Pub Date: 11/1/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 558. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom-the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, London, UK
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316909655
ISBN: 0316909653
Description: Book Very Good ++ 7 3/4" Tall. 768 pages incl index. B&W plates. Three reading creases to spine, light wear to covers' corners o/w very clean & very tidy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Nelson Mandela
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Hachette Audio
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781586216887
ISBN: 1586216880
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom. the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Little Brown Co., London
Date Published: 1994
Description: Paperback, 24 x 15 cm., 630 pp., b/w illust., e/paper maps, index. Very good condition. This copy was issued by The Softback Preview in softcover. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316909655
ISBN: 0316909653
Description: 1994. Little, Brown and Co. First UK. Book-VG. Dj-Good, edgewear and a tear. 9.5x6.5. 630pp. Map endpapers. 45 b/w photos and 1 b/w plate. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom
by
Mandela, Nelson
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780316909655
ISBN: 0316909653
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 630 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy in vg dw. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson, and Glover, Danny (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Time Warner AudioBooks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781586216887
ISBN: 1586216880
Description: New. 5 CDs. New read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Hachette Audio
ISBN-13: 9781586216887
ISBN: 1586216880
Description: New. 1586216880 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom
by
Mandela, Nelson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st US ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom, a: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316909655
ISBN: 0316909653
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. A very good, copy in price-clipped dustjacket which shows signs of light shelf wear. Marking to fore-edge and top edge but text block clean. Gift inscription to half-title page. "Riveting memoirs of one of the great moral and political leaders of our time". Next post UK dispatch. read more
| | | |