» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Long Term Projections of Power: Political, Economic, and Military Forecasting

by Oskar Morgenstern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Long Term Projections of Power: Political, Economic, and Military Forecasting

by Oskar Morgenstern, Klaus P. Heiss, Klaus Knorr

price: $11.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884100089 ISBN: 0884100081

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Long Term Projections of Power: Political, Economic, and Military Forecasting

by Oskar Morgenstern, Klaus P. Heiss, Klaus Knorr

price: $11.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884100089 ISBN: 0884100081

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Long Term Projections of Power: Political, Economic, and Military

by Heiss, Klaus P., Et Al

price: $17.49

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballinger, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780884100089 ISBN: 0884100081

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 229 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Dark red cloth covered boards, blind embossed on front and stamped in gold on spine. Ex-lib copy with usual markings. Very light wear. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Long Term Projections of Power

by Morgenstern, Oskar, Knorr, Klaus Eugen, And Heiss, Klaus P.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballinger, Cambridge, Mass Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780884100089 ISBN: 0884100081

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Former owner name on front free endpaper and half title. Dust wrapper slightly worn along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Northbrae Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Long Term Projections of Power: Political, Economic, and Military Forecasting

by Morgenstern, Oskar, Knorr, Klaus Eugen, And Heiss, Klaus P.

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Ballinger Pub. Company, Cambridge, MA Date Published: [1973] ISBN-13: 9780884100089 ISBN: 0884100081

Description: good, fair. 23 cm, 229, illus., index, corners bumped, DJ edges worn. A study of the ways various projections of the future have been made, and how these projections may be relevant for guiding research and development. Suggestions on a constructive approach to forecasting and a discussion about energy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Long Term Projections of Power: Political, Economic, and Military Forecasting

by Morgenstern, Oskar, Knorr, Klaus Eugen, And Heiss, Klaus P.

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Ballinger Pub. Co., Cambridge, MA Date Published: [1973] ISBN-13: 9780884100089 ISBN: 0884100081

Description: good. 23 cm, 229, illus., bibliography, index, edges somewhat soiled and foxed, pencil erasure on front endpaper. Research sponsored by the Office of Naval Research; ONR contract number, N0014-72-C-0341; task number, NR 277-077. Suggestions on a constructive approach to forecasting and a discussion about energy. How projections of the future may be relevant for guiding research and development. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Long Term Projections of Power: Political, Economic, and Military Forecasting

by Morgenstern, Oskar

price: $26.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780884100089 ISBN: 0884100081

Description: Ballinger Pub. Co.; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0884100081. No significant defects to boards. Rubbed spine tips on DJ. Signed and inscribed by Klaus Heiss. Selected bibliography & index. This book presents methods of predicted or projecting the technological future and evaluates representative literature on whether and how it is possible to conjecture about the future technology of states and regions.; 229 pages; Signed by One Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Long Term Projections of Power: Political, Economic, and Military Forecasting

by Morgenstern, Oskar

price: $27.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballinger Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780884100089 ISBN: 0884100081

Description: VERY GOOD +++. Xlib. Clean and Bright. Binding Straight and Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Long-Term Projections of Power: Political, Economic and Military Forecasting

by Oskar Morgenstern, Etc

price: $44.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884100089 ISBN: 0884100081

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0884100081. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Long Term Projections of Power: Political, Economic, and Military Forecasting

by Morgenstern Oskar, Knorr Klaus & Heiss Klaus P

price: $43.23

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge, Mass. : Ballinger Publishing Company 1973 ISBN-13: 9780884100089 ISBN: 0884100081

Description: pp. xxii, 229 VG/VG dw [0884100081] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.