About this title: An Olympic skating champion-turned-sports broadcaster, whose triumphs on and off the ice endeared her to America, relates the highs and lows of her life--from her rise to celebrity status to her diagnosis of breast cancer in 1998. Two 16-page photo inserts. Author lectures.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780671038861ISBN:0671038869
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780671038861ISBN:0671038869
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780671038861ISBN:0671038869
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780671038861ISBN:0671038869
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780671038861ISBN:0671038869
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13:9780671038861ISBN:0671038869
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13:9780671038861ISBN:0671038869
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Description: Very Good. 0671038869 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780671038861ISBN:0671038869
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780671038861ISBN:0671038869
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.