» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming, Peter Kaminsky

About this title: An Olympic skating champion-turned-sports broadcaster, whose triumphs on and off the ice endeared her to America, relates the highs and lows of her life--from her rise to celebrity status to her diagnosis of breast cancer in 1998. Two 16-page photo inserts. Author lectures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy, And Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy, And Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy, And Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy, And Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy, And Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy, And Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming~Peter Kaminsky

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671038878 ISBN: 0671038877

Description: Good. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Towards Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Towards Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy; Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy, and Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671038878 ISBN: 0671038877

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Very Good. 0671038869 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming; Contributor-Peter Kaminsky

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671038878 ISBN: 0671038877

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671038878 ISBN: 0671038877

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Very Good. 0671038869 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-*G4) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671038861 ISBN: 0671038869

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671038878 ISBN: 0671038877

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy, and Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671038878 ISBN: 0671038877

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Fleming, Peggy, and Kaminsky, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671038878 ISBN: 0671038877

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories used book

The Long Program: Skating Toward Life's Victories

by Peggy Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671038878 ISBN: 0671038877

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.