» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Barry Herman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman, Barry, And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Barry Herman Bill Lawren

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Bill Lawren

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Barry Herman, Bill Lawren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Barry Herman, Bill Lawren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671555467 ISBN: 0671555464

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Barry Herman, Bill Lawren

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Good in Good jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman, Barry

price: $3.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman, Barry; Lawren, Bill

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 5.5"8.5" Orange and brown cover with gold lettering on the spine. Dust jacket is white with brown and green lettering and color photo illustration. Written by the former chef from Pritkim Longevity Center, this book is written for those striving to live beyond the years, and lead a healthy lifestyle. 352 indexed pages. Pages clean, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman, Barry; Lawren, Bill

price: $13.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780671555467 ISBN: 0671555464

Description: Fine. 0671555464 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20W. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Barry Herman; Bill Lawren

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986-01 ISBN-13: 9780671555467 ISBN: 0671555464

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman, Barry; Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Very Good. 0671470000 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman, Barry; Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Fair. 0671470000 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Boards and interior in good condition. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Barry Herman, Bill Lawren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Barry Herman, Bill Lawren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Barry Herman, Bill Lawren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman, Barry

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous Library Book with all the Stamps, Labels and Markings you should associate with a Used Library Book. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman, Barry; Lawren, Bill

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: New. Excellent condition B339. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman, Barry

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 /2. [healthy ckbk-ivory/green and brown letters] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman, Barry

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Herman, Barry; Lawren, Bill

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Nr. Fine in Nr. Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The revolutionary gourmet cookbook based on America's safest and most effective diets, that enables you to eat hearty portions of thuly delicious foods without fear of gaining weight while adding high-quality, vital and productive years to your life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

by Barry Herman

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: FIRST EDITION. VG/VG in archival mylar. 352 pgs. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket that shows minimal wear. Couple areas of light toning/stain. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duncan Matthew Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

price: $32.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671555467 ISBN: 0671555464

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Long Life Gourmet Cookbook

price: $39.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671470005 ISBN: 0671470000

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.