» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two

by Anne Casale

About this title: This revised edition of a popular cookbook includes more information about nutrition, along with more recipes for a healthy life. Geared to couples--each recipe serves two--THE LONG LIFE COOKBOOK includes recipes for soups, Italian pasta dishes, grains, meats and seafood, hearty salads, breads, and desserts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Casale

price: $2.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: Very good. CH BP3 CH-BX42 11.13.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Casale, Anne

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345373762 ISBN: 0345373766

Description: Very Good. 0345373766 very good-used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Long Life Cookbook / Delectable Recipes for Two

by Casale, Anne

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: c1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Indexed, pages bright, a tight solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover.; B&W Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

price: $11.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: Very good. Nearly perfect-markfree-no tears or creases-gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two

by Casale, Anne:

price: $14.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, NY 1987 3rd printing.

Description: Near Fine in Very Good +++ jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 Inches. 387 pages including index. Spine ends lightly bumped. /Dust jacket price clipped. Spine ends lightly worn. light soil. In protective mylar cover. Recipes are Low sodium, Low cholesterol and Low sugar. Presents a delicious new approach to preparing foods you love best--from pasta to sweet desserts--all with your good health in mind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Anne Casale

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345373762 ISBN: 0345373766

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Anne Casale

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345373762 ISBN: 0345373766

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Anne Casale

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345373762 ISBN: 0345373766

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two

by Casale, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345373762 ISBN: 0345373766

Description: Very Good. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. 387 pp; paperback; very good condition; clean pages, tight binding; full of hundreds of truly good recipes that will appeal to a wide variety of people; healthy ways to cook food you've always loved! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Anne Casale

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345373762 ISBN: 0345373766

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Anne Casale

price: $2.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Anne Casale

price: $2.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Anne Casale

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two, By Casale used book

Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two, By Casale

by Casale, Anne

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. EX-LIBRARY. SKU: 357059 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780345451767. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two

by Casale, Anne

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two

by Casale, Anne

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345373762 ISBN: 0345373766

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) new book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Casale, Anne

price: $13.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: New. 0345451767 2002 hardcover. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Scafuro, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two

by Anne Casale

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: Very good. Completely revised, with 166 low sodium, low cholestrerol, low sugar recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345373762 ISBN: 0345373766

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

price: $32.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) used book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Anne Casale

price: $51.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) new book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

price: $53.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) new book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

price: $55.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345373762 ISBN: 0345373766

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book) new book

The Long Life Cookbook: Delectable Recipes for Two (Long Life Book)

by Anne Casale

price: $79.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345451767 ISBN: 0345451767

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Long Life Cookbook-Delectable Recipes for Two used book

The Long Life Cookbook-Delectable Recipes for Two

by Casale, Anne

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345373762 ISBN: 0345373766

Description: Signed by Author(s) Soft Cover. VG+, softcover, 387pgs, clean and tight, contains original publicity handout from the publisher, pages beginning to yellow, "the author has whipped up a comprehensive collection of low sod ium, low cholesterol and low sugar recipes that are delicious and expressly designed for singles and couples. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Haven WI, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.