|
available COPIES
About this title: Seeking help for her nearly blind grandfather, thirteen-year-old Laurie travels across Montana
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Long Journey
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The long journey.
by
Corcoran, Barbara, and Robinson, Charles
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. 187 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IrvingtonBooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey. (Aladdin Bk)
by
Barbara Corcoran
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780689704048
ISBN: 0689704046
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Barbara Corcoran
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Barbara Corcoran
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Journey
by
Corcoran, Barbara; Robinson, Charles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780689205965
ISBN: 0689205961
Description: Good. 0689205961 Hardcover ex-library. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey. (Aladdin Bk)
by
Corcoran, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780689704048
ISBN: 0689704046
Description: Good. 0689704046 PAPERBACK-GC-Cover has some wear, name inside cover, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Barbara Corcoran
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Long Journey. (Aladdin Bk)
by
Barbara Corcoran
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689704048
ISBN: 0689704046
Description: 1974. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover rubbing. read more
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran, Barbara
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1970
Description: Robinson, Charles. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Barbara Corcoran
Edition: X-Lib o/wise VG clean solid HBK/No DJ
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: ATHENEUM
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780689205392
ISBN: 0689205392
Description: CHARLES ROBINSON. Very Good. read more
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran, Barbara, and Robinson, Charles
Edition: First edition. stated
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Large chip out of dust cover in back (otherwise VG and mylar protected). Text is clean and tight (library binding). First blank pg removed. Several random light brown spots to back inside cover. 187 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bigbookwoman,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Barbara Corcoran, Illustrated By Charles Robinson
Edition: Very Gd/Solid X-Lib HBK/No DJ
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: ATHENEUM, 1972
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good hard cover no dust jacket clean solid xlib. read more
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran, Barbara
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1970
Description: Robinson, Charles. Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear, a nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cartway Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Journey
by
Corcoran, Barbara
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atheneum/Aladdin, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Charles Robinson, illus. Good. 8vo, 187, Trade paperback. Wear to edges/corners. read more
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Barbara Corcoran
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1972
Description: Charles Robinson. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback Book in good condition, Ex-Library, no jacket. Bumped corners and slightly frayed corners. Great readers copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran, Barbara
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum 1970, 4th Printing 1973
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780689205965
ISBN: 0689205961
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0689205961 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780689205965
ISBN: 0689205961
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780689205392
ISBN: 0689205392
Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780689205392
ISBN: 0689205392
Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780689205392
ISBN: 0689205392
Description: Robinson. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran
Edition: 2nd Printing 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Robinson. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Long Journey
by
Corcoran
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780689704048
ISBN: 0689704046
Description: Robinson. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4021627&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|