New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Seeking help for her nearly blind grandfather, thirteen-year-old Laurie travels across Montana

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The long journey.

by Corcoran, Barbara, and Robinson, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. 187 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey. (Aladdin Bk)

by Barbara Corcoran

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780689704048 ISBN: 0689704046

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Barbara Corcoran

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Barbara Corcoran

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Long Journey

by Corcoran, Barbara; Robinson, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780689205965 ISBN: 0689205961

Description: Good. 0689205961 Hardcover ex-library. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey. (Aladdin Bk)

by Corcoran, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780689704048 ISBN: 0689704046

Description: Good. 0689704046 PAPERBACK-GC-Cover has some wear, name inside cover, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Barbara Corcoran

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1970. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey. (Aladdin Bk)

by Barbara Corcoran

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689704048 ISBN: 0689704046

Description: 1974. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1970

Description: Robinson, Charles. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Barbara Corcoran

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: X-Lib o/wise VG clean solid HBK/No DJ Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: ATHENEUM Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780689205392 ISBN: 0689205392

Description: CHARLES ROBINSON. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran, Barbara, and Robinson, Charles

price: $3.95

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First edition. stated Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Large chip out of dust cover in back (otherwise VG and mylar protected). Text is clean and tight (library binding). First blank pg removed. Several random light brown spots to back inside cover. 187 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bigbookwoman, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Barbara Corcoran, Illustrated By Charles Robinson

price: $4.45

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Very Gd/Solid X-Lib HBK/No DJ Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: ATHENEUM, 1972 Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good hard cover no dust jacket clean solid xlib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran, Barbara

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1970

Description: Robinson, Charles. Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear, a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Long Journey

by Corcoran, Barbara

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum/Aladdin, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Charles Robinson, illus. Good. 8vo, 187, Trade paperback. Wear to edges/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Barbara Corcoran

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1972

Description: Charles Robinson. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback Book in good condition, Ex-Library, no jacket. Bumped corners and slightly frayed corners. Great readers copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran, Barbara

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum 1970, 4th Printing 1973 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780689205965 ISBN: 0689205961

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0689205961 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran

price: $7.58

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780689205965 ISBN: 0689205961

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran

price: $7.59

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran

price: $8.38

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780689205392 ISBN: 0689205392

Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran

price: $8.38

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran

price: $8.64

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780689205392 ISBN: 0689205392

Description: Robinson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran

price: $8.71

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780689205392 ISBN: 0689205392

Description: Robinson. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran

price: $8.80

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing 1971 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Robinson. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Long Journey

by Corcoran

price: $8.83

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780689704048 ISBN: 0689704046

Description: Robinson. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?