» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Long Finish

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Long Finish

by Michael Dibdin

About this title: An Aurelio Zen mystery. After his adventures under sun-drenched Neapolitan skies in "Cosi Fan Tutti", Zen is back in Rome, sneezing in a damp wine cellar and being given another unorthodox assignment: to release the gaoled scion of an important wine-growing family who is accused of a brutal murder.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
A Long Finish used book

A Long Finish

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Canada ISBN-13: 9780385259484 ISBN: 0385259484

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery) used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery) used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish used book

A Long Finish

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385259484 ISBN: 0385259484

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish used book

A Long Finish

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385259484 ISBN: 0385259484

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen)

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Like New. Vintage Black Lizard, TPB, 2000, 6th printing. Might be unread, clean, tight, no markings or highlighting, minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish used book

A Long Finish

by Michael Dibdin

price: $5.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385258043 ISBN: 0385258046

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Long Finish

by Michael Dibdin

price: $6.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571197392 ISBN: 0571197396

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Long Finish

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1998

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Long Finish

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UP Binding: Wraps Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery) used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery)

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $8.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Very Good. 0571197191 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish: an Aurelio Zen Mystery used book

A Long Finish: an Aurelio Zen Mystery

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780385259484 ISBN: 0385259484

Description: Fine. Trade paperback, 261 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Long Finish: an Aurelio Zen Mystery

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK PANTHEON BOOKS 1998 261pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, MAROON PAPER BOARDS QUARTER-BOUND IN MAROON CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES ON SPINE. SLIGHTLY COCKED, VG/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Long Finish. an Aurelio Zen Mystery

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1998

Description: Fine in dust jacket. 8vo, cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery) used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $11.99

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Good. Good Clean Copy. Unread Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B Taylor, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery) used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Long Finish

by Michael Dibdin

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571233953 ISBN: 0571233953

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery) used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery) used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery) used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Long Finish

by Michael Dibdin

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571196333 ISBN: 0571196330

Description: Very Good. A Quality Paperbacks Direct edition, book slightly warped " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery) used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery) used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery)

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish used book

A Long Finish

by Dibdin, Michael

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Faber & Faber., London. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 362pp. An Aurelio Zen Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery) used book

A Long Finish (Aurelio Zen Mystery)

by Michael Dibdin

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571197194 ISBN: 0571197191

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.