About this title: In the 21st and final mystery starring Travis McGee the detective visits the plushiest Miami homes and the tiniest Mexican huts as he searches for a friend's missing yacht and winds up in the middle of Miami's thriving cocaine trade.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780449125090ISBN:0449125092
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great copy! Slight edge wear & spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1986-01-12
ISBN-13:9780449125090ISBN:0449125092
Description: Fair. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780449125090ISBN:0449125092
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, well read, shelf wear to cover, creases on spine, light aging, slant to book, bends on front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780449125090ISBN:0449125092
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, creases on spine, shelf wear to cover, slant to book. 0.82" x 6.82" x 4.18". read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780449125090ISBN:0449125092
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. cover shows wear, has bookstore name stamped on outside of text edge, interior is clean, binding tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: HB with DJ, A Borzoi Book/Alfred A. Knopf, New York, (1985), BOMC. Red paper on boards is showing very light shelf wear, light bump to back bottom corner, DJ is bright but sunned and browning on DJ backstrip, contents are bright, clean and very tight. Very Good in Good DJ. read more
Description: Good. 0449125092 This mass market paperback book is in good shape! FIRST EDITION! A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges--signs of having been read and enjoyed a time or two--BUT COMPLETELY INTACT! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a solid copy! read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780449125090ISBN:0449125092
Description: Good. No Jacket. Sm. Creases On Covers, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
"I guess I have to add a review of the book since I added it as read, only problem is the only impression I have is one of sadness in tone. I read it just a few months before John D. passed away. But the summary should be good enough. What was not mentioned was the fact that someone has been leaving figures of cats twisted from pipe cleaners on his boat, the Busted Flush. This ties in with a previous novel in the series."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.