» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Lone Ranger & Tonto

by Fran Striker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker Fran

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1940

Description: Fair. Hardcover, no jacket, in Fair to Good condition, no stamps or writing, paper is browning with age, covers have scuffing and some edge wear, some wear but still in good shape for it's age, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Fran Striker

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1940, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good. No Edition Stated. Hardcover book, no DJ. Modest edge wear to covers. Previous owner's name and address inside. Endpapers torn away from covers partially. box 1031. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 214 p. Illustrated lining-papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Francis Hamilton

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amereon Limited ISBN-13: 9780891905059 ISBN: 0891905057

Description: Good. 0891905057 1940 Grosset and Dunlap youth hardcover; maroon letters and design on tan cover; some damage at top of spine; library markings; no marks or tears in text; hs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 214 p. Very solid book minor bumpimg on ends and corners still very tight binding no tears, but pages are yellowed consistently. Very good readable copy read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mary k. wilson, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The American Reprint Company, Mattituck, NY USA Date Published: 1978

Description: Hardback in Very Good condition with some moisture wrinkling to about 4 pages-does not affect use-and with no names or marks. No dust jacket. Reprint in an edition limited to 300 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Fran Striker

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1940, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Buckram. Good. No Edition Stated. Ex-Library. Slight shelf wear, slightly shaken, stains on some pages and edges, owners mark inside, dust-jacket end flap glued inside. Western. box 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ink Spots On FEP. 3 p. l., 214 p. front. 19 1/2 cm. Illustrated lining-papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: date missing (c. 1940)

Description: G/no dj; edgewear, bumps to corners, inked names to ffep, moderate uniform browing to pages w/ a mildly sunned spine & title page missing. Illustrated pastedowns/ffep w/ wonderfully preserved frontispiece (presumably by the Laune). Dark red/maroon boards w/ black lettering and impressed illustration of cowboy on a horse. Movie & tv source. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr. Butterworth's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto (No. 5)

by Striker, Fran

price: $10.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1940; c1940

Description: Remains of dust jacket. Very good condition. 3 p. l., 214 p. front. 19 1/2 cm. Previous owner's name., On inside front flap lists to The Lone Ranger and The Bitter Spring Feud. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $11.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Reprint Company Date Published: N.D.

Description: New with no dust jacket. Recent reprint. Grey cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on spine, 214 pages. A nice clean, bright, solid copy.; 214 pages. B/w frontispiece from photo. Gray cloth with gold lettering on spine. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Fran Striker

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunblap Publishers, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Slight crease on fornt cover. wear on spine. wear on edges. wear on corners. hard cover. western. shelf U-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Fran Striker

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE AMERICAN REPRINT COMPANY, MATTITUCK, NEW YORK Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1978 REPRINT/VERY GOOD HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $12.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good in No jacket. Beige tweed boards with maroon gunfight endpapers. "Lone Ranger West of Maverick Pass last on list in front. spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B000NWPW4O. Mild cover wear, else a solid copy. No jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Grosset Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Ne Wyork Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall A handsome copy bound in illustrated brown cloth covers.214 pages. Illustrated end papers. Light rubbing to some extremities. Penciled name on back end paper. Pages browned some. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Tan binding. Thicker, older printing. Stain to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The American Reprint Company, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: As New. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Boards are edgeworn. Gift inscription to owner. Pages are tanned. Jacket has tears, chips missing and bottom inch of spine missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $17.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (No Additional Printings) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Corners curve in at tips, edges lightly rubbed, page browned. Brown cloth with red lettering on spine and front cover with red outline sketch near bottom of front board. 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: G&D c1970 first edition, illus brown cloth hardcover, 3/8ths top; Of spine has been reglued, illus end pages, b/w frontice, still solid copy, GOOD+ in a color reprint of an original near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Frontispiece. Good + No Jacket. This Lone Ranger book has a maroon hard cover with a black cover illustration and black lettering. Covers are soiled, with edgewear; pages browned, but clean. Glossy frontispiece illustration. Owner's name on front endpaper, bookplate on front inner board. 214 pages; approx. 5"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lone Ranger and Tonto, the used book

Lone Ranger and Tonto, the

by Striker, Fran

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset And Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Laune, Paul. Good. No Jacket. 7 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 1/4 Inches Wide. Brown cover with red lettering on front board and spine. Front board has illustration of a cowboy on his horse at bottom. Cover edges have minor wear, back board lower corner has some fraying. Front board has five small white dots at illustration. No marks or tears in book Frontispiece on glossy paperIllustrated end papers. 214 pages, pages are clean but have some age toning. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Rosebud, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Fran

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Tan boards with red imprint. Edges are worn and there is light soiling. Red and white end papers. Pages are tanning. Inside is clean and binding is tight. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto

by Striker, Francis Hamilton

price: $26.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amereon Limited ISBN-13: 9780891905059 ISBN: 0891905057

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0891905057. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.