Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1938
Description: Acceptable. STAINING to boards, page edges. Soiling to end-papers. Corners chipping. Boards worn. No jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1941; c1941
Description: Edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. vi p., 1 l., 216 p. incl. front. 20 cm. Previous owner's gift Inscription. Inside front panel lists to The Lone Ranger and the Bitter Spring Feud. read more
Edition: First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pinnacle Books., Los Angeles, California, USA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780523404899ISBN:0523404891
Description: Bruce Minney Painted Cover! Good. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 182 pages. This is the 5th book in the Fran Striker Lone Ranger series. >>> Based on the famous Lone Ranger Adventures created by Geo. W. Trendle. & Fran Striker, appeared in Radio, TV, Movies, Serials, Newspaper Strips, Books, Cartoons & Comics; >>> "The young Dave Walters was being held in jail at Snake River for a murder he did not commit. Egged on by the infamous Steve Delaney, a group of men was heading out to ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. Light edge or cornerwear in one or more places. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Hardcover book. Cover has a lot of wear. Binding loose. Worm hole. v, 218 p.; 20 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Decorative Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1936
Description: Laune, Paul. Very Good. 218pp Wonderful old picture of the Lone Ranger and Silver taped to facing page Bumped corners Tape on inside edge of other side of facing page. read more
Description: Good. B0007EWXAO Good 1951 ex-library hardcover, no dustjacket, possibly rebound, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting in book other than library stamps and markings.. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP, N.Y.
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good in Very Good has Some Small Chips jacket. Book BOOKCASE A1B2 number 12 in the series small tear and chip to top of dj spine. back of dj list to # 12. read more
Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, acceptable. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1946
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Missing dust jacket. Slight wear on corners, but pages are clean and intact. Name on fly leaf. Immediate shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Nice bright dust jacket, very minor edge wear. Nice clean copy, the spine is solid, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. Free Tracking. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grossett & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1936
Description: Paul Laune. Good. No dust jacket. Nice copy for age. v, 218 p.; 20 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. On cover: "by Gaylord DuBois. " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.