» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Lone Ranger and the Mystery Ranch,

by Francis Hamilton Striker

price: $3.70

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1938

Description: Acceptable. STAINING to boards, page edges. Soiling to end-papers. Corners chipping. Boards worn. No jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto (Lone Ranger, No 5)

by Francis Hamilton Striker

price: $5.98

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780523404899 ISBN: 0523404891

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and the Gold Robbery #3

by Francis Hamilton Striker

price: $6.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780523008011 ISBN: 0523008015

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and the Gold Robbery #3

by Francis Hamilton Striker

price: $6.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780523008011 ISBN: 0523008015

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger at the Haunted Gulch (No. 6)

by Striker, Francis Hamilton

price: $7.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1941; c1941

Description: Edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. vi p., 1 l., 216 p. incl. front. 20 cm. Previous owner's gift Inscription. Inside front panel lists to The Lone Ranger and the Bitter Spring Feud. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto. (Pinnacle Books #5 / Five in Series; Based on the Lone Ranger & Tonto Adventures Series. )

by Striker, Fran. (Francis Hamilton)

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing! Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books., Los Angeles, California, USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780523404899 ISBN: 0523404891

Description: Bruce Minney Painted Cover! Good. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 182 pages. This is the 5th book in the Fran Striker Lone Ranger series. >>> Based on the famous Lone Ranger Adventures created by Geo. W. Trendle. & Fran Striker, appeared in Radio, TV, Movies, Serials, Newspaper Strips, Books, Cartoons & Comics; >>> "The young Dave Walters was being held in jail at Snake River for a murder he did not commit. Egged on by the infamous Steve Delaney, a group of men was heading out to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger Rides North,

by Francis Hamilton Striker

price: $9.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1/1/1946

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger Rides North

by Francis Striker

price: $9.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. Light edge or cornerwear in one or more places. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger:

by Striker, Francis Hamilton And Dubois, Gaylord

price: $10.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Poor. No dust jacket. Hardcover book. Cover has a lot of wear. Binding loose. Worm hole. v, 218 p.; 20 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger on Powderhorn Trail: Based on the Famous Lone Ranger Adventures By Geo. W. Trendle

by Striker, Francis Hamilton

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good. B0007F0S5U 1949 Hardback copy. Text is clean, binding is tight, covers have some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lone Ranger

by Dubois, Gaylordl

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Hardback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Laune, Paul. Very Good. 218pp Wonderful old picture of the Lone Ranger and Silver taped to facing page Bumped corners Tape on inside edge of other side of facing page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lone Ranger West of Maverick Pass, used book

The Lone Ranger West of Maverick Pass,

by Striker, Francis Hamilton

price: $28.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good. B0007EWXAO Good 1951 ex-library hardcover, no dustjacket, possibly rebound, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting in book other than library stamps and markings.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto (Lone Ranger, No 5)

by Francis Hamilton Striker

price: $29.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780523404899 ISBN: 0523404891

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger in Wild Horse Canyon

by Striker, Francis Hamilton

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP, N.Y. Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good in Very Good has Some Small Chips jacket. Book BOOKCASE A1B2 number 12 in the series small tear and chip to top of dj spine. back of dj list to # 12. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Morris, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lone Ranger and the Mystery Ranch,

by Francis Hamilton Striker

price: $3.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, acceptable. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto (#5)

by Striker, Fran

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780523404899 ISBN: 0523404891

Description: A very good plus paperback. Very slight wear along edges of front cover. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto #5

by Fran Striker

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books 40-4891 Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780523404899 ISBN: 0523404891

Description: Very Good + Movie mention front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lone Ranger Rides North

by Francis Striker

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Missing dust jacket. Slight wear on corners, but pages are clean and intact. Name on fly leaf. Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto #5

by Fran Striker

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books 40-4891 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780523404899 ISBN: 0523404891

Description: Fine. Movie mention front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Lion Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lone Ranger on Powderhorn Trail: Based on the Famous Lone Ranger Adventures By Geo. W. Trendle

by Striker, Francis Hamilton

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Nice bright dust jacket, very minor edge wear. Nice clean copy, the spine is solid, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship from California. All our books are guaranteed. Free Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lone Ranger and Tonto (Lone Ranger, No 5)

by Francis Hamilton Striker

price: $66.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780523404899 ISBN: 0523404891

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lone Ranger:

by Striker, Francis Hamilton, and DuBois, Gaylord, and Laune, Paul

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossett & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Paul Laune. Good. No dust jacket. Nice copy for age. v, 218 p.; 20 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. On cover: "by Gaylord DuBois. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Courtyard Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.