» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

London's burning

by Constantine FitzGibbon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

London's Burning (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. Battle Book, No. 17)

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345020826 ISBN: 0345020820

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. Battle Book, No. 17)

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345020826 ISBN: 0345020820

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. May have slight spine creasing. 1970. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning; Battle Book No. 17; Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345020826 ISBN: 0345020820

Description: Soft Cover, Near Fine, 5.25 x 8 inches; 160 pgs.; ISBN: 0345020820; Keywords: Military, WWII, London. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's burning.

by FitzGibbon, Constantine

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, [New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345020826 ISBN: 0345020820

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. 160 p. illus., ports. 21 cm. Ballantine's illustrated history of World War II. Battle book, no. 17. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 160. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. Battle Book, No. 17)

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $3.51

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345020826 ISBN: 0345020820

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $3.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballentine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970

Description: Battle Book No 17. Good. Over Size read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $3.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballentine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345020826 ISBN: 0345020820

Description: Battle Book No 17. Good. Over Size read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning: Battle Book, No. 17

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show shelf wear, and a repaired tear across the back cover. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II Battle Book #17

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II Battle Book No 17).

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine;

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books

Description: GOOD. USED First printing: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Binding: Wraps Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: F. 160 Battle Book No. 17. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall "PAID" is stamped right above the title on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1ST(STATED) Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1970

Description: B/W PHOTOGRAPHS & MAPS. SOFTCOVER ORIGINAL IS VG+IN PICTORIAL PAPER WRAPS. BATTLE BOOK, #17(02082.0) BALLANTINE'S ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF WORLD WAR II. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA

Description: BALLANTINE ILLUSTRATED HISTORY-Battle # 17. 1970, paper, 160 pp, well illustrated, VG cond. Military History, World War 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Illustrated soft cover, red spine. 160 pages. Very nice copy. Ballantine's illustrated history of World War II battle book, No 17. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's burning.

by FitzGibbon, Constantine

price: $5.25

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, [New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345020826 ISBN: 0345020820

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, 160 p. illus., ports. 21 cm. Ballantine's illustrated history of World War II. Battle book, no. 17. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 160. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning-Ballantine Illustrated History of Ww II Battle Book #17

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Ballantine, 1970

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's burning.

by FitzGibbon, Constantine

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. Battle book, no. 17 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, [New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780345020826 ISBN: 0345020820

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Spine is creased, and bumped at top and bottom. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global... 160 p. illus., ports. 21 cm. Ballantine's illustrated history of World War II. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 160. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: FitzGibbon, Constantine., Ballantine Books, 'Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II', nd (1970), c1970, 1st Printing, illus. soft cover, light cover wear o/w vg, 160 pp, w/bibliography, B & W photographic illus., 8vo, 'Battle Book No. 17' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning ( Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II Battle Book No 17 )

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $8.42

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good+ except a top rear corner and last few page corners bump crimp. Tight binding, bright, clean. Trade size.; Photographs.; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $10.00

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NY, Ballantine, 1970. First., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Battle book No 17. Straight spine. Light wear only. A vg+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: FitzGibbon, Constantine., Ballantine Books, 'Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II', nd (1970), c1970, 1st Printing, illus. soft cover, light cover spots o/w vg, 160 pp w/bibliography, B & W photographic illus., 8vo, 'Battle Book No. 17' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

London's Burning

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $10.50

Ships from MB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Ballantine, 1970. First.

Description: Battle Book No 17. A near fine copy in paper wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.