» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Architectural Details from Old New England Homes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Architectural Details from Old New England Homes

by Stanley Schuler

About this title: Over 350 color and black-and-white photographs show the various architectural styles of old New England homes with special attention to the details. A supporting text explains the history and significance of the style. Architectural drawings provide close-up views of fireplaces, doorways, windows, stairs, and cupboards built in the 17th, 18th, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Stanley Schuler

price: $2.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: Good. Cover slightly worn, lightly yellowing pages, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Stanley Schuler

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Pictorial Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: Very Good++ No Jacket Issued. This is a very nice and attractive oversize Architectural Book. The condititon of this soft cover book is Very Good++. This cover is very bright and the spine is nice and smooth. The photos are nicely done. These pages are clean & unmarked. Very Nice book! 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $9.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Co., West Chester, PA Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: B&W and color ill. Fine, wraps (softcover) 176pp. ISBN 0887401147. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, West Chester, Pennsylvania U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: Very Good + Very slight wear to covers, otherwise near fine condition. The book consists of photos in color and black-and-white, of door surrounds, moldings, stairs, window details, and other characteristic features of premodern (and pre-Victorian) "characteristic" New England homes, most of them of (genuine) colonial and colonial neoclassic construction. 8.5" x 11". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Details from Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some cover wear; remnants of a price sticker on front. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: janice willson, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes new book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $19.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: October 1, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764309816 ISBN: 0764309811

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $19.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Ltd., Pennsylvania Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: Illustrated. Fine. No Jacket. Paperback Large format trade paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fine; Schiffer; 1987; Softcover. 08874011477. Glossy paper, color and b/w Illustrations. Mostly captioned photos with small amounts of text.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 176 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Stanley Schuler

price: $20.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764309816 ISBN: 0764309811

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Details from Old New England Homes used book

Architectural Details from Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $23.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764309816 ISBN: 0764309811

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. The cover has very light fading on the spine and a tiny tear at the bottom of the spine. The pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Schiffer Book for Woodcarvers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Schiffer Pub Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: Fine. Lareg paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $11.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Schiffer Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: Near Fine. 4to, 176 pp., color & b/w photos throughout. Light wear to wrapper edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $17.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0887401147. Owners name penciled on title page. Library seal embossed on title page and also page 89. Pages clean-no remainder. Covers have very light edgewear and some light scratches. Hundreds of photos. Book meant to assist those renovating and remodeling ancient New England homes. 176 pp.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Stanley Schuler

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764309816 ISBN: 0764309811

Description: Good. Good condition overall tight spine clean pages All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes. 3rd Ed used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes. 3rd Ed

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Schiffer Pub Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764309816 ISBN: 0764309811

Description: Very Good. Large paperback in very good + condition. Revised and expanded 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Schiffer, Atglen, PA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764309816 ISBN: 0764309811

Description: Revised. Fine condition softcover Revised Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Stanley Schuler

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Schuler, Stanley

price: $37.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887401145 ISBN: 0887401147

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean unmarked softcover, sound and sturdy w/ bright glossy cover. All orders are carefully packaged and promptly shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl McGinnis, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Details From New England Homes (Schiffer Book for Woodcarvers) new book

Architectural Details From New England Homes (Schiffer Book for Woodcarvers)

price: $46.77

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764309816 ISBN: 0764309811

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: LAKESIDE BOOKS, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes new book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Stanley Schuler

price: $65.97

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764309816 ISBN: 0764309811

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes used book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Stanley Schuler

price: $69.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764309816 ISBN: 0764309811

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes new book

Architectural Details From Old New England Homes

by Stanley Schuler

price: $75.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764309816 ISBN: 0764309811

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.