Description: A Very Good+ book and a Good+ dustjacket. Book is nice and clean, just some slight tanning to the page edges. Dj has some tanning along its edges and spine, and some light spotting to the spine as well. 471 pages. read more
Edition: 2 REV ED
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HACKETT PUBLISHING CO, INC Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780915144754ISBN:0915144751
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 536 pages. (536 pages) edition 2 rev ed (Hardback) read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780915144761ISBN:091514476X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, Polish. 506 p. Audience: General/trade. paperback with near-new covers (light corner creasing, corner bumps), clean pages, binding tight as new and unread (clean page edge, uncreased spine). Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) provided for non-US addresses. Book is shipped in a padded envelope and packaged in bubble ... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0915144751. read more
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780915144761ISBN:091514476X
Description: Good. Second edition; spine slightly creased, cover very barely rubbed, edges very lightly rubbed; edges very barely soiled; binding tight; cover and interior intact and clean. read more
Description: Good. By Alfred Tarski; ISBN: 091514476X; Pub. : Hackett Publishing Company; Pub. Date: 1981-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 21.6 oz.; Normal wear to cover, pages clean and bright, clean text. Cover creased. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Alfred Tarski; ISBN: 091514476X; Pub. : Hackett Publishing Company; Pub. Date: 1981-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 21.6 oz.; Normal wear to cover, pages clean and ... read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1956
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Small name label on fixed front endpaper otherwise near fine copy in unclipped dust wrapper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983-12
ISBN-13:9780915144754ISBN:0915144751
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford, Oxford
Date Published: 1956
Description: vg/vg. Papers from 1923 to 1938. 8vo. 471 pp. Tight mathematics/philosophy hardcover in jacket. Jacket shows chipping at corners with a few stains. Otherwise a handsome volume. Translated by J.H. Woodger. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0915144751. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Edition: 1st ed. in Eng., philosopher Donald Davidson's copy, signed by
Binding: Dark blue cloth with gilt spine.
Publisher: At the Clarendon Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very good. Octavo. Includes the first English translation of seventeen papers by Tarski, including "Concept of Truth in Formalized Languages, " "Some Observations on the Concepts of Omega-Consistency and Omega-Completeness, " and "On the Foundations of Boolean Algebra. " Tarski made a few alterations to the text, and bibliographical and historical notes were added. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.