» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Logic and computer design fundamentals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Logic and computer design fundamentals

by M Morris Mano, Charles R Kime

About this title: Presenting the fundamentals of hardware design, this work integrates state-of-the-art techniques and technologies in an easy-to-understand style. Examples are used to build understanding and problem-solving skills. The text provides preparation for courses in contemporary computer architecture and organization that emphasize system-level concepts ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals

by M. Morris Mano, Charles R. Kime

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130124685 ISBN: 0130124680

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals and Xilinx 4.2i Package (2nd Edition)

by M. Morris Mano, Charles R. Kime, Mano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130555311 ISBN: 0130555312

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals and Xilinx 4.2i Package (2nd Edition)

by M. Morris Mano, Charles R. Kime, Mano

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130555311 ISBN: 0130555312

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals

by M. Morris Mano, Charles R. Kime

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130124685 ISBN: 0130124680

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals-Morris Morris Mano-Hardcover-Revised

by Morris Morris Mano, Charles R. Kime, Charles R Kime

price: $3.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 650. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals

by Mano, M. Morris

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover-Glossy Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130124685 ISBN: 0130124680

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked with 2 unopened CD Roms-barely read & a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals, 2nd Updated Edition

by Mano, M. Morris; Kime, Charles R.

price: $28.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Used Very Good. Writing/Highlighting. No CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals, 2nd Updated Edition

by Mano, M. Morris; Kime, Charles R.

price: $29.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Used Good. Some writing and highlighting. Some shelf wear. No CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals, 2nd Updated Edition

by Mano, M. Morris; Kime, Charles R.

price: $29.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Used Very Good. Writing/Highlighting. No CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals, 2nd Updated Edition

by Mano, M. Morris; Kime, Charles R.

price: $29.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Used Good. Some writing and highlighting. Some shelf wear. No CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals, 2nd Updated Edition

by Mano, M. Morris; Kime, Charles R.

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Used Good. Used good, some minor writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals, 2nd Updated Edition

by Mano, M. Morris; Kime, Charles R.

price: $36.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Used Very Good. All pages crisp and clean. Nice looking book. No CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals and Xilinx 4.2i Package (2nd Edition)

price: $36.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130555311 ISBN: 0130555312

Description: BRAND NEW, factory sealed. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals, 2nd Updated Edition

by Mano, M. Morris; Kime, Charles R.

price: $37.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Used Very Good. All pages crisp and clean. Nice looking book. No CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals, 2nd Updated Edition

by Mano, M. Morris; Kime, Charles R.

price: $38.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Used Good. Used good, all pages clean, no cd, corners banged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals

by Mano, M Morris, and Kime, Charles R

price: $51.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 4th edition of this book. This is the 3rd US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals

by M. Morris Mano / Charles R. Kirne

price: $78.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 2001 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 650pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals (4th Edition) new book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals (4th Edition)

by Mano, M. Morris; Kime, Charles

price: $113.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131989269 ISBN: 013198926X

Description: New. 013198926X New hardcover marked INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY. Same content as student text. DAILY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals (4th Edition) used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals (4th Edition)

by M. Morris Mano, Charles Kime

price: $125.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131989269 ISBN: 013198926X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 6/17/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 696. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals (4th Edition) new book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals (4th Edition)

by M. Morris Mano; Charles Kime

price: $174.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-06-17 ISBN-13: 9780131989269 ISBN: 013198926X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals new book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals

by Mano, M Morris, and Kime, Charles R

price: $196.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131989269 ISBN: 013198926X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 678 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals

by M. Morris Mano, Charles R. Kime

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130124685 ISBN: 0130124680

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals

by M. Morris Mano, Charles R Kime

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Very Good. 2nd Updtd. 2000 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals

by M. Morris Mano; Charles R. Kime

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780130124685 ISBN: 0130124680

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Logic and Computer Design Fundamentals

by M. Morris Mano

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr, Paramus, NJ, U.S. A Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780130314864 ISBN: 0130314862

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.