» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Logic and algorithms, with applications to the computer and information sciences

by Robert R. Korfhage

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Logic and Algorithms, With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, 1966, 194 Pp. Date Published: 1966

Description: Hardcover; ex-library; shelfwear w/ head and tail of spine and corners bumped; splits in cloth covering at corners; boards w/ crease along center; o/w contents in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Robert R. Korfhage

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471503651 ISBN: 0471503657

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Robert R. Korfhage

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471503651 ISBN: 0471503657

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, Inc Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is tight and square in powder blue cloth, bright and shiny lettering on spine and text is unmarked: Near Fine. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $8.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York London Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471503651 ISBN: 0471503657

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0471503657 xii + 194 pp, preface, 8 chapters with figures, index, exercises by chapter sections, references by chapter, answers to the exercises. Previous owner's info blacked out on ffep. Pages clean, binding tight. A nice introduction to logic & the foundations of digital computer programming. 6.25" x 9.25" light blue cloth boards. (18 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms

by Robert R. Korfhage

price: $9.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and algorithms, with applications to the computer and information sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. and tearings. xii, 194 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms: With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences. Lccc#: 66-25225

by Korfhage Robert R

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Wiley 1966.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book Ex-library hardback, dustjacket in good condition. Binding tight. Text very good. Usual library markings. 194 pages. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms, With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 194 pp. Fourth printing. Previous owner labels on front free endpaper. Light scuffing to corners and to head and foot of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons 1967 2nd printing with 194 pages and an index

Description: Fair to good. Shelf wear and soiling, no dust wrapper. Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons 1966 with 194 pages and an index

Description: Good with light shelf wear, one corner bumped. No dust wrapper. Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons 1966 with 194 pages

Description: Good. Shelf wear on the bottom of the spine, corners lightly bumped. Owner's name in ink. No dust wrapper. Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $22.73

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good +/No Jacket. Good+ Hardback without dust jacket. Ex library with usual stamps & markings. Cloth is worn on spine & boards. Bookplate inside front board. Front end paper has been removed. Sewn binding is tight. Clean text. xii. + 194p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms: With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage Robert R

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Publisher: New York Wiley 1966.

Description: Book G/NONE. LCCC#: 66-25225. 194 pages. Pencil notes in text. Cross-outs on front paste-down. Corners bumped. 1st edition. Binding is 7th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms: With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage Robert R

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Wiley 1967.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. LCCC#: 66-25225. 194 pages. Binding tight. Text very good. Edges show very slight wear. 1st edition. Binding is 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms; With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, New York

Description: [1966]. (Hardcover) Very good in good to very good dust jacket. 194pp. Illustrations, tables, index. Previous owner's names, minor edgewear to dust jacket. (Science, Computers, Logic, Mathematics, Philosophy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Logic and Algorithms: With Application to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th. ptg.; Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471503651 ISBN: 0471503657

Description: NF/no dj; Wiley (1966), 8vo., xii, 194 pp., figs., tables, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Logic and Algorithms With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Robert R. Korfhage

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Logic and Algorithms

by Korfhage, R. R.

price: $12.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 600grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Logic and Algorithms; With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage, Robert R

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York John Wiley & Company 1966. Date Published: 1966

Description: /Near Fine. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine hardback in blue cloth with glassine cover; 6 x 9.5"; 194 pgs; DJ has light wear to spine ends, edges and corners; Internals are very clean; previous owner signature; Illustrated Throughout; 7th printing edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Logic and Algorithms

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, 1966

Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. Like New Fine. Seventh printing. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Logic and Algorithms: With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage Robert R.

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: John Wiley, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/Very good. 194, Light shelfwear to book and d.j. (orange & pink at spine, sunned) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Logic and Algorithms With Application to Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage Robert R

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley and Sons 1966 0471503665 ISBN-13: 9780471503668 ISBN: 0471503665

Description: Good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Logic and Algorithms

by Korfhage, Robert R.

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471503651 ISBN: 0471503657

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Logic and Algorithms-With Applications to the Computer and Information Sciences

by Korfhage Robert R

price: $26.62

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York: John Wiley & Sons reprint no date** (1966)

Description: 194p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.