Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of West Florida
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780813007045ISBN:0813007046
Description: ISBN 0-8130-0704-6. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy One. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of West Florida
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780813007045ISBN:0813007046
Description: ISBN 0-8130-0704-6. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy Two. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of West Florida
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780813007045ISBN:0813007046
Description: ISBN 0-8130-0704-6. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy Three. read more
Edition: 1982nd edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Presses of Florida
ISBN-13:9780813007045ISBN:0813007046
Description: Very Good+, Very Good+ 8VO, 207 Pgs, frontispiece. Hardcover: Bound in brown cloth with gold titled on frontboard and spine. 'Novelty' endpapers. Frontispiece. Line Drawings and page reproductions. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Excellent condition. Attractive copy in protective mylar. read more
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small soiled spot on back cover of dust jacket. A very nice, tight, and attractive copy.; University of West Florida; 1982; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0813007046. 207 pp. read more
Description: UNIVERSITY OF WEST FLORIDA, 1982, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT DUST JACKET, AS NEW COPY, NO MARKINGS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, CONTENTS CLEAN, ISBN-0813007046. read more
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Very slight fading on DJ; University of West Florida; 1982; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0813007046. 207 pp. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Univ of West Florida., Pensacola.
Date Published: (1982).
ISBN-13:9780813007045ISBN:0813007046
Description: Illustrated by Frontis. Bookplate of Robert Erwin Johnson, Naval Historian. Copy of book reveiw of this title written by Dr. Johnson laid-in.; Fine in a very good dust jacket. ISBN 0813007046.; 207 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: 5 H
Publisher: University Presses, Pensacola
Date Published: 1982
Description: Fine in decorated brown cloth covered boards with gilt text stampings. In a fine jacket with a narrow 1.5" long ink mark on the rear panel. "A New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola" edited by James A. Servies with an introduction by Robert R. Rea. 207 pages including a glossary, text and maps. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Florida, Pensacola
Date Published: June 1982
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. SIGNED 207 pages. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Minor dust jacket edge wear and rubbing. Otherwise, a very clean and tight copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Florida
ISBN-13:9780813007045ISBN:0813007046
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Presses Of Florida, Pensacola
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780813007045ISBN:0813007046
Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 0813007046. 8vo. 207 pp. 0813007046. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Florida
ISBN-13:9780813007045ISBN:0813007046
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.