» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Log of H.M.S. Mentor: 1780-1781: A New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by Robert R. Rea (Editor), James A. Services, Mentor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Log of H.M.S. Mentor, 1780-1781: a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by Robert R. Rea

price: $13.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Log of the H.M.S. Mentor 1780-1781. a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by No Author Listed

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of West Florida Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: ISBN 0-8130-0704-6. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Log of the H.M.S. Mentor 1780-1781. a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by No Author Listed

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of West Florida Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: ISBN 0-8130-0704-6. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Log of the H.M.S. Mentor 1780-1781. a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by No Author Listed

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of West Florida Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: ISBN 0-8130-0704-6. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Log of H.M.S. Mentor 1780-1781 a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by Servies, James A. Editor

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Presses of Florida Date Published: 1982

Description: HB. First printing. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Log of H.M.S. Mentor 1780-1781, a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by Servies, James A. Editor Introduction By Robert R. Rea

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1982nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Presses of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: Very Good+, Very Good+ 8VO, 207 Pgs, frontispiece. Hardcover: Bound in brown cloth with gold titled on frontboard and spine. 'Novelty' endpapers. Frontispiece. Line Drawings and page reproductions. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Excellent condition. Attractive copy in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Log of H.M.S. Mentor 1780-1781 a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by Servies, James A. (Ed. )

price: $14.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small soiled spot on back cover of dust jacket. A very nice, tight, and attractive copy.; University of West Florida; 1982; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0813007046. 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Log of the H M S Mentor 1780-1781 a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by Servies, James A, Editor

price: $15.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: UNIVERSITY OF WEST FLORIDA, 1982, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT DUST JACKET, AS NEW COPY, NO MARKINGS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, CONTENTS CLEAN, ISBN-0813007046. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"Log of H.M.S. Mentor, 1780-1781: a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola"

by Rea

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Log of H.M.S. Mentor 1780-1781 a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by Servies, James A. (Ed. )

price: $16.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Very slight fading on DJ; University of West Florida; 1982; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0813007046. 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Log of H.M.S. Mentor, 1780-1781: Being a New Account of the British Defeat at Pensacola

by Servies (Editor)

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Florida Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0813007046. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Log of H.M.S. Mentor, 1780-1781: Being a New Account of the British Defeat at Pensacola

by James A. Servies, Robert R. Rea

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: Like New. 1981 Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Log of H.M.S. Mentor 1780-1781: a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by Servies, James A. (Ed).

price: $20.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Univ of West Florida., Pensacola. Date Published: (1982). ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: Illustrated by Frontis. Bookplate of Robert Erwin Johnson, Naval Historian. Copy of book reveiw of this title written by Dr. Johnson laid-in.; Fine in a very good dust jacket. ISBN 0813007046.; 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Log of H.M.S. Mentor 1780-1781

by James A. Servies

price: $23.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: 5 H Publisher: University Presses, Pensacola Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine in decorated brown cloth covered boards with gilt text stampings. In a fine jacket with a narrow 1.5" long ink mark on the rear panel. "A New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola" edited by James A. Servies with an introduction by Robert R. Rea. 207 pages including a glossary, text and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Town's End Books, ABAA/ILAB, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Log of H. M. S. Mentor, 1780-1781

by Servies, James A.

price: $52.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida, Pensacola Date Published: June 1982

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. SIGNED 207 pages. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Minor dust jacket edge wear and rubbing. Otherwise, a very clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Log of H.M.S. Mentor, 1780-1781: a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by Robert R. Rea

price: $59.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Log of H.M.S. Mentor, 1780-1781: a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by Robert R. Rea

price: $65.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Log of H.M.S. "Mentor" 1780-81

by James A. Services

price: $83.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Log of H.M.S. "Mentor", 1780-81: a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by James A. Services

price: $87.03

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Log of H. M. S. Mentor 1780-1781. a New Account of the British Navy at Pensacola

by Servies, James A.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pensacola, Florida: University of West Florida Book, 1982

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6 1/4" X 9 1/2". 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Log of H. M. S. Mentor 1780-1781

by Servies, James A. Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Presses Of Florida, Pensacola Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 0813007046. 8vo. 207 pp. 0813007046. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

The Log of H.M.S. "Mentor" 1780-81

by James A. Services

price: $88.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813007045 ISBN: 0813007046

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.