» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lofts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lofts

by Marcus Field

About this title: Establishing domestic spaces in buildings originally constructed for industrial use - the loft phenomenon - has become one of the most significant cultural movements of the late twentieth century. Featuring the juxtaposition of contemporary living with the remnants of a building's original shell, even the most simple loft will have the dramatism ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lofts used book

Lofts

by Marcus Field, Mark Irving

price: $2.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783927258839 ISBN: 3927258830

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lofts used book

Lofts

by Marcus Field~Mark Irving

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783927258839 ISBN: 3927258830

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lofts used book

Lofts

by Field, Marcus; Irving, Mark

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gingko Press, Corte Madera, California Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783927258839 ISBN: 3927258830

Description: Very Good. Folio-10.5" x 10.5" [Arch]. 208 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lofts

by Marcus Field And Mark Irving

price: $26.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence King Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781856691499 ISBN: 1856691497

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lofts new book

Lofts

by Marcus Field~Mark Irving

price: $26.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783927258839 ISBN: 3927258830

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lofts

by Field, Marcus And Irving, Mark

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 1999

Description: about very good condition in wraps with some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lofts used book

Lofts

by Marcus Field

price: $13.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurence King Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781856692724 ISBN: 1856692728

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Lofts

by Field, Marcus; Irving, Mark

price: $25.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Gardners Books, Eastbourne BN23 6QH East Suss., Germany ISBN-13: 9781856691499 ISBN: 1856691497

Description: As New. UNREAD AND UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Lofts (Spanish Edition)

by Marcus Field

price: $53.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: La Isla Date Published: 1999-11 ISBN-13: 9789506371135 ISBN: 950637113X

Description: Like New. Hardcover with no dust jacket (as published). Book is in near fine condition, with only minor shelf/use wear to boards and pages. May have inscription or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Lofts used book

Lofts

by Marcus Field

price: $54.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783927258839 ISBN: 3927258830

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lofts

by Field, Marcus; And Mark Irving

price: $61.75

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laurence King, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781856691499 ISBN: 1856691497

Description: A very good+ copy in a fine dust-jacket. A small amount of damage to front board tail edge, light foxing to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Lofts

by Field, Marcus; Irving, Mark

price: $69.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782020359931 ISBN: 2020359936

Description: New. True brand new here-clean crisp pages ft to back including DJ-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lofts new book

Lofts

price: $81.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783927258839 ISBN: 3927258830

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lofts new book

Lofts

by Marcus Field

price: $91.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gingko Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783927258839 ISBN: 3927258830

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lofts

by Field, Marcus; Irving, Mark

price: $131.75

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seuil Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9782020359931 ISBN: 2020359936

Description: New. 2020359936 SEUIL (10/20/1999) Weight: 1465g. / 3.22lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

new book

Lofts

by Marcus Field, Mark Irving

price: $291.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laurence King Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781856691499 ISBN: 1856691497

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.