Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Establishing domestic spaces in buildings originally constructed for industrial use - the loft phenomenon - has become one of the most significant cultural movements of the late twentieth century. Featuring the juxtaposition of contemporary living with the remnants of a building's original shell, even the most simple loft will have the dramatism ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Lofts
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Lofts
by
Marcus Field, Mark Irving
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9783927258839
ISBN: 3927258830
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Lofts
by
Marcus Field~Mark Irving
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gingko Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783927258839
ISBN: 3927258830
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Lofts
by
Field, Marcus; Irving, Mark
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gingko Press, Corte Madera, California
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783927258839
ISBN: 3927258830
Description: Very Good. Folio-10.5" x 10.5" [Arch]. 208 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear. read more
Lofts
by
Marcus Field And Mark Irving
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lawrence King
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781856691499
ISBN: 1856691497
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Lofts
by
Marcus Field~Mark Irving
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gingko Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783927258839
ISBN: 3927258830
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Lofts
by
Field, Marcus And Irving, Mark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Gingko Press
Date Published: 1999
Description: about very good condition in wraps with some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wonderland Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Lofts
by
Marcus Field
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurence King Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781856692724
ISBN: 1856692728
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
Lofts
by
Field, Marcus; Irving, Mark
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Gardners Books, Eastbourne BN23 6QH East Suss., Germany
ISBN-13: 9781856691499
ISBN: 1856691497
Description: As New. UNREAD AND UNUSED. read more
Lofts (Spanish Edition)
by
Marcus Field
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: La Isla
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9789506371135
ISBN: 950637113X
Description: Like New. Hardcover with no dust jacket (as published). Book is in near fine condition, with only minor shelf/use wear to boards and pages. May have inscription or remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Lofts
by
Marcus Field
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gingko Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783927258839
ISBN: 3927258830
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Lofts
by
Field, Marcus; And Mark Irving
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laurence King, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781856691499
ISBN: 1856691497
Description: A very good+ copy in a fine dust-jacket. A small amount of damage to front board tail edge, light foxing to top edge. read more
Lofts
by
Field, Marcus; Irving, Mark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9782020359931
ISBN: 2020359936
Description: New. True brand new here-clean crisp pages ft to back including DJ-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TGChavez ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Lofts
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9783927258839
ISBN: 3927258830
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Lofts
by
Marcus Field
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gingko Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783927258839
ISBN: 3927258830
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Lofts
by
Field, Marcus; Irving, Mark
Ships from
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seuil
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9782020359931
ISBN: 2020359936
Description: New. 2020359936 SEUIL (10/20/1999) Weight: 1465g. / 3.22lbs Great Customer Service! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nomade Books ,
BS.AS,
ARGENTINA
Reliability:
Lofts
by
Marcus Field, Mark Irving
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laurence King Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781856691499
ISBN: 1856691497
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.