New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Locket

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Locket

by Richard Paul Evans

About this title: When Michael's mother dies of cancer, he goes to work at a nursing home--not for the money, but in hope of doing some good. One of his patients is an elderly woman who teaches him that life should be grasped, that second chances for love sometimes don't come along. Inspired by her wisdom, Michael finds the courage to pursue the woman he loves--a beautiful and wealthy young woman whose father opposes the match.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
The Locket used book

The Locket

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket used book

The Locket

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket used book

The Locket

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Compass Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9781568957029 ISBN: 1568957025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket, the: a Novel used audio book

The Locket, the: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans~Richard Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780671043261 ISBN: 0671043269

Description: Very Good. Never listened to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy) used book

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Good. 0684834731 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear and a small spill. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket used book

The Locket

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671004231 ISBN: 0671004239

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy) used book

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has shelf wear/worn pages are good Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket used book

The Locket

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780671004231 ISBN: 0671004239

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket: a Novel (Christmas Box Trilogy) used book

The Locket: a Novel (Christmas Box Trilogy)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy) used book

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy) used book

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy) used book

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Good. Water marks on cover and missing DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy) used book

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has some wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Locket a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: iNet Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket used book

The Locket

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671004231 ISBN: 0671004239

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket, the: a Novel used audio book

The Locket, the: a Novel

by Richard Paul Evans~Richard Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780671043261 ISBN: 0671043269

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket used audio book

The Locket

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Analog Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671043261 ISBN: 0671043269

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy) used book

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Good. Previous owners name is written book book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy) used book

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Very Good. 0684834731 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy) used book

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy) used book

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)

by Richard Paul Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739400852 ISBN: 0739400851

Description: 1998. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket used book

The Locket

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671004231 ISBN: 0671004239

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Locket used book

The Locket

by Evans, Richard Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684834733 ISBN: 0684834731

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Christmas Box Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: