|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Michael's mother dies of cancer, he goes to work at a nursing home--not for the money, but in hope of doing some good. One of his patients is an elderly woman who teaches him that life should be grasped, that second chances for love sometimes don't come along. Inspired by her wisdom, Michael finds the courage to pursue the woman he loves--a beautiful and wealthy young woman whose father opposes the match.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Locket
(419 available copies)
| Page 1 of 17 |
|
|
The Locket
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Locket
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Locket
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Compass Press
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9781568957029
ISBN: 1568957025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Locket, the: a Novel
by
Richard Paul Evans~Richard Thomas
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780671043261
ISBN: 0671043269
Description: Very Good. Never listened to. read more
|
|
The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Good. 0684834731 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear and a small spill. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more
|
|
The Locket
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671004231
ISBN: 0671004239
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has shelf wear/worn pages are good Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The Locket
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780671004231
ISBN: 0671004239
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Locket: a Novel (Christmas Box Trilogy)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Good. Water marks on cover and missing DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998-10-13
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has some wear and tear. read more
|
|
The Locket a Novel
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
iNet Bookseller,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Locket
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671004231
ISBN: 0671004239
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Locket, the: a Novel
by
Richard Paul Evans~Richard Thomas
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780671043261
ISBN: 0671043269
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Locket
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Analog Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671043261
ISBN: 0671043269
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Good. Previous owners name is written book book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Very Good. 0684834731 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998-10-13
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Stover,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998-10-13
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Locket (the Christmas Box Trilogy)
by
Richard Paul Evans
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739400852
ISBN: 0739400851
Description: 1998. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Locket
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671004231
ISBN: 0671004239
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Locket
by
Evans, Richard Paul
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684834733
ISBN: 0684834731
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Christmas Box Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |