Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780030638299ISBN:0030638291
Description: Very Good. Holt, Rinehart and Winston [Published date: 1984]. Hard cover, 356 pp. Stated First Edition, with full number line. Very good in very good dust jacket. Blue paper over boards with cream cloth and blue metallic lettering on on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. Light overall rubbing. NOT price clipped. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780030638299ISBN:0030638291
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8v. The dj is in good condition. The cover is lightly bumped. The pages are clean and bright. Ex-library book. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A William Abrahams Book / Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780030638299ISBN:0030638291
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Small stain on rear free endpaper, otherwise Fine. DJ in plastic cover. Illus. with B&W photos. Indexed. 356 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780030638299ISBN:0030638291
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0030638291. A very clean and attractive copy. Short SIGNED Inscription by Littlejohn! ; 356 pages; Signed by Author. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Reinhart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780030638299ISBN:0030638291
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0030638291. Remainder mark on foredge, four holes punched in spine of dust jacket (otherwise jacket is ok). A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 356 pages. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth Backed Boards
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780030638299ISBN:0030638291
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 356 pp, 32 plates, end notes, index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.