» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Architect: The Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by David Littlejohn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 356 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by David Littlejohn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Good. Light smudging to d.j. Highlighting to a few leaves. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: The Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Good. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by David Littlejohn

price: $2.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect the Life & Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: William Abrahams Book, Holt, Rinehart & Winston, c.1984, 1st. 8vo. hardcover, 356pp. NF/NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Near-fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borogove Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by David Littlejohn

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Very Good. Holt, Rinehart and Winston [Published date: 1984]. Hard cover, 356 pp. Stated First Edition, with full number line. Very good in very good dust jacket. Blue paper over boards with cream cloth and blue metallic lettering on on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. Light overall rubbing. NOT price clipped. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $17.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Used-Good/Used Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0030638291 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $24.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Fine. 0030638291 Holt, Rinehart & Winston hardcover w/dustjacket, 1984, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: the Life & Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8v. The dj is in good condition. The cover is lightly bumped. The pages are clean and bright. Ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A William Abrahams Book / Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Small stain on rear free endpaper, otherwise Fine. DJ in plastic cover. Illus. with B&W photos. Indexed. 356 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by David Littlejohn

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0030638291. A very clean and attractive copy. Short SIGNED Inscription by Littlejohn! ; 356 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: (1984) ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: First edition. Fine in slightly age-toned, else fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by David Littlejohn

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by David Littlejohn

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Reinhart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0030638291. Remainder mark on foredge, four holes punched in spine of dust jacket (otherwise jacket is ok). A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architect-the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Holt, Rhinehart and Winston, 1984

Description: Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 6 x 9 1/2. First edition. [architecture-white/black letters] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architect; the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Holt, Rhinehart and Winston, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: 356 pages, illustrated with photographs. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket which is now protected by a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 356 pp, 32 plates, end notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architect: the Life & Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: Octavo. Good copy in very good dust jacket. Book and dustjacket show signs of water damage to lower fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: VG in VG- jacket. 356pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Dj extremities lightly rubbed & faded. Illus.; notes; index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architect: the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: First edition. Very good hardcover without dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architect: the Life & Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780030638299 ISBN: 0030638291

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architect, the Life and Work of Charles W. Moore

by Littlejohn, David Illus

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1984 New York

Description: VG w/ sm lt stain spine head / VG lt soil top edge 1st Edition Cloth Bds 8vo, 356pp, o/p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.