» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living with Plants

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This beautifully illustrated book takes a highly innovative look at choosing and displaying plants within the home. Imaginative ways of living with plants are considered room by room - from kitchens and bathrooms to sittingrooms and hallways. Decorating styles such as rural simplicity and modern contemporary are looked at in turn, featuring plants ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Living With Plants used book

Living With Plants

by Carter, George; Majerus, Marianne

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: Good. 184000181X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Living With Plants new book

Living With Plants

by Carter, George; Majerus, Marianne

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: New. (4203) Large Hardcover, 2000; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Living With Plants used book

Living With Plants

by George Carter

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Living With Plants used book

Living With Plants

by George Carter

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Living With Plants used book

Living With Plants

by Carter, George/ Majerus, Marianne/Majerus,

price: $6.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OCTOPUS PUB GRP Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Living With Plants used book

Living With Plants

by Carter, George

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: Very Good. 184000181X Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Living With Plants used book

Living With Plants

by Carter, George

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Mitchell Beazley ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Living With Plants used book

Living With Plants

by Carter, George; Majerus, Marianne

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: Very Good. 184000181X Minor edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Living With Plants used book

Living With Plants

by Carter, George

price: $38.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: 2000. Beazley. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+. 11.5x9. 136pp. Profuse colour photos in text. Pictorial endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living With Plants new book

Living With Plants

by George Carter

price: $47.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living With Plants new book

Living With Plants

by George Carter

price: $47.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: New. BRAND NEW-DISPATCHED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Living With Plants used book

Living With Plants

by George Carter

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Living With Plants new book

Living With Plants

by George Carter

price: $72.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Living With Plants used book

Living With Plants

by Carter, George

price: $18.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Very good hbk in d/w, 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Living with Plants new book

Living with Plants

by Carter, George, and Majerus, Marianne (Photographer)

price: $36.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mitchell Beazley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781840001815 ISBN: 184000181X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.