Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This beautifully illustrated book takes a highly innovative look at choosing and displaying plants within the home. Imaginative ways of living with plants are considered room by room - from kitchens and bathrooms to sittingrooms and hallways. Decorating styles such as rural simplicity and modern contemporary are looked at in turn, featuring plants ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Living with Plants
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Living With Plants
by
Carter, George; Majerus, Marianne
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: Good. 184000181X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Living With Plants
by
Carter, George; Majerus, Marianne
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: New. (4203) Large Hardcover, 2000; Excellent! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gudacb ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Living With Plants
by
George Carter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Living With Plants
by
George Carter
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Living With Plants
by
Carter, George/ Majerus, Marianne/Majerus,
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OCTOPUS PUB GRP
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: VG/VG. read more
Living With Plants
by
Carter, George
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: Very Good. 184000181X Light shelf wear. read more
Living With Plants
by
Carter, George
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Living With Plants
by
Carter, George; Majerus, Marianne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: Very Good. 184000181X Minor edge wear to jacket. read more
Living With Plants
by
Carter, George
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: 2000. Beazley. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+. 11.5x9. 136pp. Profuse colour photos in text. Pictorial endpapers. read more
Living With Plants
by
George Carter
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Living With Plants
by
George Carter
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: New. BRAND NEW-DISPATCHED FROM THE UK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Living With Plants
by
George Carter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Living With Plants
by
George Carter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Living With Plants
by
Carter, George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Very good hbk in d/w, 4to. read more
Living with Plants
by
Carter, George, and Majerus, Marianne (Photographer)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mitchell Beazley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781840001815
ISBN: 184000181X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
OB1S ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.