» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Scott Cunningham (Introduction by)

About this title: Scott Cunningham follows up his popular book WICCA: A GUIDE FOR THE SOLITARY PRACTIONER with this tip-filled tome, which expands upon its predecessor, fills in the gaps, and addresses criticisms of his previous suggestions. Budding Wiccans should be pleased with its staggering assortment of tidbits, including numerous prayers and chants to adapt for a Book of Shadows (a private spell book or journal) and a much-improved chapter on solitary initiation ceremonies. Cunningham also provides specific information on herbal properties and over 20 pages of symbols. There are suggestions on how to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series) used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series) used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $2.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott (Introduction by)

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Practical Magick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series) used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Fine. 0875421849. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series) used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $4.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Fair. Extensively read copy. Tanned. Corners curled. Appears aged. Text appears clean, no marks. First edition, 6th printing, 1996. Cover different than shown. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca (Llewellyn's Practical Magick) used book

Living Wicca (Llewellyn's Practical Magick)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Nearly new store copy. We ship daily! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series) used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Very Good. Unmarked interior, solid binding, uncreased spine. One page with a corner crease. Cover, corners, and edges with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series) used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $5.89

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Very Good. 0875421849 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott (Introduction by)

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Same ISBN, different cover art. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Practical Magick. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: NEAR FINE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light cover wear. Otherwise an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN, 1998; Very Good; no d/j; Ninth Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; Fifteenth Printing Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: VG. First Edition; Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series; 220 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott (Introduction by)

price: $6.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Practical Magick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series) new book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $6.98

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: New. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca used book

Living Wicca

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, U.S., St Paul, MN Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Very Good. Some pages has creasing, curling to front cover., rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott (Introduction by)

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Practical Magick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series) used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Like New. 1993 edition, book reflects age. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $7.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series) used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)

by Scott Cunningham

price: $7.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott (Introduction by)

price: $7.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great condition, barely used. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Practical Magick. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura-Anne Male, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca-a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca-a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Very Good. 0875421849. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Prac... used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner (Llewellyn's Prac...

price: $8.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Fine. 2000 Llewellyn Softcover--Looks new, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner used book

Living Wicca: a Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $9.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Wicca used book

Living Wicca

by Cunningham, Scott

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780875421841 ISBN: 0875421849

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are very clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has some minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 14, 2009
By Deborah, The United States

"I've learned alot from this book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Patti, Eden Prairie, MN

"The follow up to Wicca: A Guide for the Solitary Practitioner. As good as Cunningham's first book, I highly recommend it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 2, 2009
By Patricia, The United States

"I read this over 5 years ago while praciticing as a solitary ChristoPagan. The book is great for beginners and teaches one the inherent living nature of Wicca as a religion."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 25, 2009
By Jen, Springfield, VA

"wicca,witchcraft"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Living Wicca: A Further Guide for the Solitary Practitioner by Scott Cunningham (Introduction by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.