» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The living races of man

by Carleton Stevens Coon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Living Races of Man

by Coon, Carleton Stevens, And Hunt, Edward E

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. xxxii, 344, xx p. : illus., maps, 128 plates.; 25 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The living races of man

by Coon, Carleton Stevens, and Hunt, Edward E.

price: $5.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover has small dent on top edge, colors are very good, spine very good. Text clean. Binding is tight. A nice reader's copy. xxxii, 344, xx p. : illus., maps, 128 plates.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plates. Bibliography: p. [325]-344. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Hirschhorn Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Living Races of Man

by Coon, Carleton Stevens, And Hunt, Edward E.

price: $12.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 2aJLN 04-07 Very good copy, clean and tight. DJ has 4 small rips and "joseph" written in pencil, not affecting functionality. xxxii, 344, xx p. : illus., maps, 128 plates.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plates. Bibliography: p. [325]-344. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Living Races of Man

by Carleton Stevens Coon

price: $15.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Notes-Some pages may include notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes do not obscure the text. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Living Races of Man

by Coon, Carleton Stevens, And Hunt, Edward E.

price: $17.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 2a JLN 04-07 very nice copy. tiny tears on DJ on back. penciled price on FFEP. xxxii, 344, xx p. : illus., maps, 128 plates.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plates. Bibliography: p. [325]-344. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The living races of man

by Coon, Carleton Stevens, and Hunt, Edward E.

price: $18.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. library withdrawal, usual tags & stamps; dustjacket in mylar cover; hinges weakening. Pages clean & attached, . xxxii, 344, xx p. : illus., maps, 128 plates.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plates. Bibliography: p. [325]-344. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living Races of Man

by Coon, Carleton S.; Edward E. Hunt)

price: $18.37

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Living Races of Man, By Carleton S. Coon With Edward E. Hunt, Jr

by Coon, Carleton S. (Carleton Stevens)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. First edition. Very good in sunned, torn chipped taped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Living Races of Man

by Coon, Carleton

price: $40.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has heavy rubbing and edgewear; tears (3cm) to top of spine, some sunbleaching, staining to front and rear cover. DJ is sheathed in acetate. Priceclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living Races of Man

by Coon, Carleton

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1966-2nd Knopf. Maps and photo illus. 344p. Index (xx pgs. ) Fine in chipped and worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living Races of Man, the

by Coon, Carleton S.; Hunt, Edward E.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, binding, and DJ. Adhesive residue on RPD and rear inner flap of DJ. Weak hinges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living Races of Man

by Coon, Carleton

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789901444434 ISBN: 9901444438

Description: FINE. Hardcover-9901444438 D [COON, CARLETON] LIVING RACES OF MAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Living Races of Man

by Coon, Carleton S.; Hunt, Edward E.

price: $18.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1.6 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; Dust jacket has toning, a 1 inch chip from the top edge of the spine, a couple of tears and a couple of other chips. Pages lightly toned, edges more so; clean, tight and bright inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living Races of Man, the

by Coon, Carleton S., With Edward E. Hunt, Jr

price: $22.70

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good (no DJ) 8vo, 344 pp., illus. Attractively rebound in navy cloth with gilt lettering. Foxing to page edges, bottom edge dampstain lightly affecting some page margins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Living Races of Man

by Coon, C S & Hunt, Jr. E E

price: $24.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1966

Description: No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Living Races of Man

by Coon, Carleton S.

price: $34.87

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johnathan Cape, London Date Published: 1966

Description: A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Minor scattered foxing on top edge, dust jacket rubbed and chipped slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Living Races of Man

by Coon, Carleton S.; Hunt Jr., Edward E.

price: $41.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing, 1974 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Here the author applies his theory to all people of the world today, and tests it with fascinating new biological and anthropological evidence, such as the preponderance of certain blood types, and fingerprint patterns in certain races and not in others. Includes an Index, glossary and bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living Races of Man

by Carleton S. Coon; And Edward E. Hunt

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Living Races of Man

by Carleton S. Coon

price: $61.90

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAPE Date Published: 1966

Description: Published by CAPE in 1966, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, wear to edges, internally good, boards good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Living Races of Man

by Carleton Stevens Coon

price: $80.41

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CAPE Date Published: 1966

Description: Ex-Library GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.