New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living, Loving & Learning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo F Buscaglia, Ph.D.

About this title: LIVING, LOVING AND LEARNING is a delightful collection of Dr. Buscaglia's informative and amusing lectures, which were delivered worldwide between 1970 and 1981. This inspirational treasure is for all those eager to accept the challenge of life and to profit from the wonder of love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Living, Loving & Learning used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, Usa Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0030615526. Inscription inside; 4.2 x 9.1 x 6.1; 264 pages; A collection of the author's lectures deals with love, intimacy, counseling, education, and personal relationships. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving & Learning [Hardcover] By Buscaglia, Leo

by Leo Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Charles B. Slack, Inc. 1982 Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket is torn in two places at the top, slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise this book is in excellent condition. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very Good. Some dust jacket wear pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving, Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9780285625969 ISBN: 0285625969

Description: Very Good. 0285625969 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very Good. 0030615526 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very Good. 0030615526 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Leo Et Al Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very Good. 0030615526 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Publishers 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: 0030615526 This is a seventh printing. No dustjacket. This is a very good looking book from the outside, but once opened, it is very obvious this has been wet. All pages tight, good binding. No alien writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles B. Slack, Inc, New York Date Published: 1982 1982

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Leo F. Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo Buscaglia

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Incorporated Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ----Publish Place: Thorofare, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.