» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living, Loving & Learning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Living, Loving & Learning

by Leo F Buscaglia, Ph.D.

About this title: LIVING, LOVING AND LEARNING is a delightful collection of Dr. Buscaglia's informative and amusing lectures, which were delivered worldwide between 1970 and 1981. This inspirational treasure is for all those eager to accept the challenge of life and to profit from the wonder of love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo, And Short, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steven Short Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780285625969 ISBN: 0285625969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving & Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780913590881 ISBN: 0913590886

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Loving and Learning used book

Living Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449901816 ISBN: 0449901815

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Living, Loving and Learning

by Buscaglia, Leo F, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.B. Slack Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780030615528 ISBN: 0030615526

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 24, 2009
By Melissa, The United States

"I loved this book, read it when I was at IUP after seeing a VHS in class one day on a presentation he gave."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 10, 2009
By Gia, Chicago, IL

"I loved this book when i first read it in 1990. Very funny and informative collection from his lectures around the world."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Deborah, Salt Lake City, UT

"I read this book while I was in college. It was a feel good book about becoming your authentic self"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 3, 2009
By Martine, Keene, NH

"Buscaglia is awesome. I try to imagine what it must have been like to have been one of his college students. I love how he embraces life and encourages us to embrace others, if not physically then by doing small acts of kindness."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Living, Loving & Learning by Leo F Buscaglia, Ph.D.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.