Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the 1970's, Herzog became ambassador to the UN. In 1983, he was elected President of Israel and served ten years in that role. He has been present at nearly all the great and tragic events in the life of Israel. Moving, sometimes humorous, sometimes clinically objective and sometimes extraordinarily passionate, Chaim Herzog did not just live through history - he helped to create it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Living History: A Memoir
(94 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Chaim Herzog
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1996-11-12
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover and DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Dust Jacket shows some shelf wear, sticker residue.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Chaim Herzog
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Chaim. Herzog
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780297819417
ISBN: 0297819410
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Chaim Herzog
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History a Memoir
by
Herzog, Chaim
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Pantheon, 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: First Edition. 448p. index illus. VG+, VG dj small top-edge tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Chaim Herzog
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Herzog, Chaim
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. A few mild spots to the page edge. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more
|
|
Living History: a Memoir By Herzog, Chaim
by
Chaim Herzog
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1996-11-12
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Like New. Excellent condition for book and dust jacket. 080325B46. read more
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Herzog, Chaim
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good+ Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Herzog, Chaim
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon/Random House, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. -Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Remainder mark on bottom. Dedication on ffep, o/w clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks, v. ltly bumped spine top. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Herzog, Chaim
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-679-43478-X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Herzog, Chaim
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Very Good. 067943478X Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book & dust jacket are FINE in new protective cover. No marks; First Printing. read more
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Herzog, Chaim
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Light rubbing to base of spine, otherwise as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History" a Memoir
by
Herzog, Chaim
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. 067943478X. 8vo.; 448 Pages. pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Haven Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Herzog, Chaim
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The memoirs of the experienced Israeli political leader, military attache to the United States, and diplomat at the United Nations, discussing his early upbringing in Dublin's Irish-Jewish ghetto, his schooling in Palestine, his stint as a British Army officer, his witnessing the Nazi concentration camps's capture by Allied troops, the formation of the state of Israel which he participated in, his rise tot he rank of general in the Israeli army, his ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JB Books,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History
by
Herzog, Chaim
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Pantheon, 1996. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Living History
by
Herzog, Chaim
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Very Good- in Good + jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Living History a Memoir
by
Herzog, Chaim
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Pantheon, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: F/F. 0-679-43478-X. Blue cover w/silver lettering and blind emboss. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket.; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 448 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R.S. Geer, Inc.,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History
by
Herzog, Chaim
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Pantheon, 1996. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Living History
by
Herzog, Chaim
Edition: First Edition (so states) and number code ''1''
Binding: Hardback in d/j.
Publisher: Pantheon Books., NY
Date Published: [1996]
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Used. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sales Mark. 24.1cm. Weight 14 oz. Single Volume. Hardback. Published @ 30.00. pp448. 16 pp illustrations. Index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David MacLean,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History a Memoir
by
Herzog, Chaim
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1997
Description: First edition large octavo hardback xiv + 448 pp Illustrated Fine in fine unclipped dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living History: a Memoir
by
Chaim Herzog
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679434788
ISBN: 067943478X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pantheon Pub Date: 11/12/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 448. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|