Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Studio, Bx-192
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780670435074ISBN:0670435074
Description: 0670435074. Hardcover. 4to. Viking. 1972. 112 pgs. DJ in excellent shape with no tears present, but clipped. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards BX-192. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Viking Penguin, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780670435074ISBN:0670435074
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 112 pp., many photographs in color. A bit of tanning to the edges, consistent with age. Slight fading to the yellow reverse dustjacket cover. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Fun and nostalgic look at Seventies interior design. Some pretty funky interpretation of design back then. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780670435074ISBN:0670435074
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto. 112 pp; full of color photographs. Cloth with dustjacket. VG/VG, bottom corners rubbed, fore edges of first 3 pages have a bit of soil from handling; remains of label on front paste-down. Features lively, high-style ideas for furnishing without furniture, the bold use of graphics, and for multifunctional and eccentric spaces. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First. 9 3/4 Inches Square. Great reference book on 1970's style design some pages are lightly scuffed and stained with glue remnants Illustrated profusely with color photographs (and a few black and white ones). The ways in which changing lifestyles have brought about revolutionary changes in decorating. Suggests ways in which spaces may be visually redefined and enlarged by the use of graphics, color, light projection and trompe l'oeil effects. A ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press/Studio Book, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Near Fine in Very Good +++ jacket. 9 3/4 Inches Square. 112 pages. Miniscule bumping to corners. /Dust Jacket has light edgewear, bumping to spine ends and corners. Front top corner has a little more wear, In mylar protective cover. Illustrated profusely with color photographs (and a few black and white ones). The ways in which changing lifestyles have brought about revolutionary changes in decorating. Suggests ways in which spaces may be visually redefined and enlarged by the use of graphics, ... read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good in Good jacket. Chap Book. Square 9 3/4" 112 pgs; contains numerous color photographs; dust jacket scuffed with slight wear to edges; front cover board slightly warped; read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.