» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Sarah Rossbach, Lin Yun

About this title: The ancient art of Chinese colour co-ordination is applied to modern interior decorating in this book. The book provides basic advice that stresses simplicity and ecological good sense to achieve balance and harmony in the home.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah, And Yun, Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah; Yun, Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 10/15/1994 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Very Good. 1568360142 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D54. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Sarah Rossbach, Lin Yun

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha America ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Sarah Rossbach, Lin Yun

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah, and Yun, Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah; Yun, Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kodansha America ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Good. 1568360142 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah & Yun, Lin

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: NY: Kodansha 1994, softcover, 173p., oversized, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Sarah Rossbach; Lin Yun

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1994-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Very Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Mild soiling to page edges; Mild rubbing to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah; Yun, Lin; Lin, Yun

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha America, Inc., New York, 1994. ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Squarish small quarto, softcover, fine in blue, green red and yellow pictorial wraps. Giftable. Colors are key to the Chinese art of feng shui, a system of placement whose simplicity and ecological good sense have struck a chord in America. Fully illustrated guide to color application to all areas of life: home, garden, clothes, food, environment, health and fortune telling. 171 pp. plus appendix. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Sarah Rossbach; Lin Yun

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1994-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Very Good. *** Softcover in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Very light edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah; Yun, Lin; Lin, Yun

price: $7.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha Amer Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Slight shelf wear. Slight crease on back cover. Text and illustrations in excellent condition. Bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Sarah Rossbach; Lin Yun

price: $7.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Sarah Rossbach

price: $8.53

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: KODANSHA AMERICA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color; Yun, Lin used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color; Yun, Lin

price: $8.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Looks barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color-Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color-Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Kodansha 1994. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah; Yun, Lin; Lin, Yun

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha International, New York, Tokyo, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Good. Slight wear on edges. soft cover. feng shui. shelf HH-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah; Yun, Lin; Lin, Yun

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha International, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Very Good. Very good. Paperback, full colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living Color

by Rossbach, Sarah & Lin Yun

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Rossbach, Sarah & Lin Yun., Kodansha International, nd (1994), c1994, 2nd printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 475 pp w/bibliography, color photographic & other B & W illus., 9 1/4' x 8 1/2', 'Master Lin Yun's to Feng Shui and the Art of Color', $12.50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color new book

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah; Lin Yun

price: $13.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha Intn'l, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: New. 176 pp. Approx. 9x8.5 in. A fully illustrated guide to color application in all areas of life: home, garden, clothes, food, environment, health, and fortune-telling. Readers will find not only answers to the most common questions-what color to pick for the new sofa? what color to wear on a job interview or to clinch an important deal? what colors for romance? --but also rules for a harmonious life based upon no less an authority than Tao-the way of all living things. New. Save over 20%. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color new book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah, and Yun, Lin

list price: $18.00

our price: $16.20

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color new book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Sarah Rossbach, Lin Yun

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodansha America Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yun's Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Rossbach, Sarah & Yun, Lin

price: $26.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha America, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Fine. Sml 4to. x, 175pp, bibliography, num bw & col ills. As new copy. Colors are key to the Chinese art of feng shui. This is a fully illustrated guide to color application in all areas of life: home, garden, clothes, food, environment, health and fortune-telling. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Sarah Rossbach, Lin Yun

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha America ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Sarah Rossbach, Lin Yun

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha America ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color used book

Living Color: Master Lin Yuns Guide to Feng Shui and the Art of Color

by Sarah Rossbach, Lin Yun

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kodansha America ISBN-13: 9781568360140 ISBN: 1568360142

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Superb Scholarship, Sep 30, 2007
By ASK4Quote, Seattle, WA

"Sarah Rossbach is an excellent scholar who has grasped the heart of what she studies. She has the understanding to make the essence of feng shui reachable to those who seek to employ it meaningfully, not just as a list of things to do. The book is visually attractive as well. Read this book carefully and then keep it handy."

0 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 24, 2007
By Inara, Austria

"Title in German:
Feng Shui, Farbe und Raumgestaltung"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
6 of 9 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.